Misaki Doi - Sophie Chang
home
away
-
-
W80 Tyler 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Misaki Doi | 1:0 | Sophie Chang |
Japan | Country | USA |
0 | Ranking | 382 |
271 (pts 2, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 363 (pts 4, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.10.2021 | W80 Tyler | Misaki Doi - Sophie Chang | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
Misaki Doi - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.09.2023 | Tokyo | Maria Sakkari | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
26.09.2023 | Tokyo | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
12.09.2023 | Osaka | Arianne Hartono | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
08.01.2023 | Australian Open | Alexandra Eala | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
19.10.2022 | Rouen | Caty McNally | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
17.10.2022 | Rouen | Lucia Bronzetti | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
08.10.2022 | Transylvania | Olga Danilovic | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 0:6, 6:7) |
19.09.2022 | Tokyo | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
26.08.2022 | US Open | Clara Burel | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 6:7) |
25.08.2022 | US Open | Alexandra Cadantu | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
23.08.2022 | US Open | Lucrezia Stefanini | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
15.08.2022 | Vancouver | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2022 | Warsaw | Caroline Garcia | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
19.07.2022 | Hamburg | Andrea Petkovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
18.07.2022 | Hamburg | Oksana Selekhmeteva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:0) |
12.07.2022 | Lausanne | Olga Danilovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
05.07.2022 | Bastad | Mirjam Bjorklund | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Shuai Zhang | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
20.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Greetje Minnen | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
18.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Yuliya Hatouka | grass | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Sophie Chang - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.03.2024 | Charleston Open | Claire Liu | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.03.2024 | Charleston | Marina Bassols Ribera | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
23.08.2023 | Chicago | Kateryna Baindl | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.08.2023 | Chicago | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
18.06.2023 | W100 Ilkley | Katrina Scott | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.06.2023 | Nottingham | Heather Watson | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
22.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
21.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Su-Wei Hsieh | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
20.05.2023 | Strasbourg | Tereza Mihalikova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
01.04.2023 | Charleston | Louisa Chirico | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
12.01.2023 | Australian Open | Oksana Selekhmeteva | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
11.01.2023 | Australian Open | Elina Avanesyan | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 6:3) |
09.01.2023 | Australian Open | Ana Konjuh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
08.12.2022 | W100+H Dubai | Viktoria Hruncakova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
06.12.2022 | W100+H Dubai | Raluca Georgiana Serban | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:0) |
01.12.2022 | Andorra | Shuai Zhang | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
30.11.2022 | Andorra | Bibiane Schoofs | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
02.11.2022 | Midland | Anna-Lena Friedsam | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
31.10.2022 | Midland | Katherine Sebov | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
30.10.2022 | Midland | Eleana Yu | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |