Oceane Dodin - Sarah Beth Grey

home away
- -

W80 Poitiers 2021 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Oceane Dodin 1:0 Sarah Beth Grey
France Country England
94 Ranking 309
30 (pts 157, tourn. 7) Ranking by surface 221 (pts 6, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Oceane Dodin - Sarah Beth Grey indoor hard 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2)
Oceane Dodin - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
19.05.2022 Strasbourg Viktorija Golubic clay Quarter-finals W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
16.05.2022 Strasbourg Ana Konjuh clay First round W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 7:5)
03.05.2022 Saint-Malo Bernarda Pera clay First round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
29.04.2022 Madrid Elena Rybakina clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7)
27.04.2022 Madrid Beatriz Haddad Maia clay Qialification final W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2)
10.03.2022 Indian Wells Kaja Juvan hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
01.03.2022 Lyon Tamara Korpatsch indoor hard First round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 2:6)
21.02.2022 Doha Jelena Ostapenko hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
19.02.2022 Doha Jaqueline Cristian hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6)
18.02.2022 Doha Harriet Dart hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4)
12.02.2022 Dubai Astra Sharma hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7)
28.01.2022 W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon Anna Blinkova hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
27.01.2022 W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon Victoria Muntean hard Second round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3)
26.01.2022 W60 Andrezieux-Boutheon Manon Arcangioli hard First round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
18.01.2022 Austr. Open Irina-Camelia Begu hard First round L 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 3:6)
12.01.2022 Sydney Belinda Bencic hard Second round L 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 3:6)
11.01.2022 Sydney Giuliana Olmos hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1)
10.01.2022 Sydney Magdalena Frech hard Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7)
03.01.2022 Melbourne 2 Irina Maria Bara hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (5:7, 7:6, 5:7)
08.12.2021 Angers Polona Hercog indoor hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6)
Sarah Beth Grey - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
07.02.2022 W60 Grenoble Alicia Barnett indoor hard Qialification final L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:10)
06.02.2022 W60 Grenoble Himari Sato indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Oceane Dodin indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 2:6)
25.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Tamira Paszek indoor hard Qialification final W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
25.03.2019 ITF W60 Croissy Beaubourg Jana Fett indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)