Oceane Dodin - Sarah Beth Grey

home away
- -

W80 Poitiers 2021 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Oceane Dodin 1:0 Sarah Beth Grey
France Country England
94 Ranking 309
30 (pts 157, tourn. 7) Ranking by surface 221 (pts 6, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Oceane Dodin - Sarah Beth Grey indoor hard 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2)
Oceane Dodin - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
01.03.2022 Lyon Tamara Korpatsch indoor hard First round L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 2:6)
08.12.2021 Angers Polona Hercog indoor hard First round L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6)
08.11.2021 Linz Greetje Minnen indoor hard First round L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6)
29.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Elsa Jacquemot indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
28.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Arianne Hartono indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3)
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Sarah Beth Grey indoor hard First round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2)
20.09.2021 Ostrava Magda Linette indoor hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7)
19.09.2021 Ostrava Varvara Gracheva indoor hard Qialification final W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4)
18.09.2021 Ostrava Anna-Lena Friedsam indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6)
15.09.2021 Luxembourg Liudmila Samsonova indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7)
13.09.2021 Luxembourg Anastasia Zakharova indoor hard First round W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3)
02.03.2021 Lyon Caroline Garcia indoor hard First round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6)
13.11.2020 Linz Aryna Sabalenka indoor hard Quarter-finals L 0:1 (3:6, 3:3) Retired
12.11.2020 Linz Sorana Cirstea indoor hard Second round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
11.11.2020 Linz Jil Teichmann indoor hard First round W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:2)
08.11.2020 Linz Laura-Ioana Paar indoor hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5)
07.11.2020 Linz Reka-Luca Jani indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0)
06.03.2020 Lyon Sofia Kenin indoor hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 2:6)
04.03.2020 Lyon Mandy Minella indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
14.02.2020 St. Petersburg Elena Rybakina indoor hard Quarter-finals L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 2:6)
Sarah Beth Grey - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
07.02.2022 W60 Grenoble Alicia Barnett indoor hard Qialification final L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:10)
06.02.2022 W60 Grenoble Himari Sato indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0)
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Oceane Dodin indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 2:6)
25.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Tamira Paszek indoor hard Qialification final W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
19.06.2021 Eastbourne Viktorija Golubic grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6)
12.06.2021 Birmingham Marina Melnikova grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6)
06.06.2021 Nottingham Leonie Kung grass First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
05.06.2021 Nottingham Emily Webley-Smith grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:5)
15.02.2020 Dubai Veronika Kudermetova hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
09.02.2020 Taiwan Open Ulrikke Eikeri hard Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
08.02.2020 Taiwan Open Nudnida Luangnam hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
28.10.2019 Tyler Paige Mary Hourigan hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
15.06.2019 Birmingham Astra Sharma grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
09.06.2019 Nottingham Danielle Lao grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
25.03.2019 ITF W60 Croissy Beaubourg Jana Fett indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)