Timea Babos - Audrey Albie

home away
- -

W80 Poitiers 2021 (indoor hard)

Head to heads
Timea Babos 0:1 Audrey Albie
Hungary Country France
161 Ranking 428
99 (pts 30, tourn. 2) Ranking by surface 249 (pts 4, tourn. 5)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Timea Babos - Audrey Albie indoor hard 0:2 (1:6, 6:7)
Timea Babos - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Audrey Albie indoor hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7)
13.07.2021 Budapest Aliaksandra Sasnovich clay First round L 0:1 (0:6, 0:2) Retired
29.06.2021 Wimbledon Anna Blinkova grass First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
17.06.2021 W100+H Nottingham Emma Raducanu grass Second round L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6)
16.06.2021 W100+H Nottingham Maddison Inglis grass First round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3)
08.06.2021 Bol Tereza Mrdeza clay First round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
26.05.2021 Rolan Garros Ana Konjuh clay Qualifications - 2nd round L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7)
25.05.2021 Rolan Garros Xiaodi You clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6)
16.05.2021 Belgrade Nadia Podoroska clay First round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6)
05.04.2021 Charleston Marie Bouzkova clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7)
23.03.2021 Miami Elisabetta Cocciaretto hard Qialification final L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 3:6)
22.03.2021 Miami Caroline Dolehide hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2)
08.03.2021 Dubai Anett Kontaveit hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)
03.03.2021 Lyon Clara Tauson indoor hard Second round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
01.03.2021 Lyon Varvara Gracheva indoor hard First round W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:3)
13.02.2021 Phillip Island Trophy Greetje Minnen hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
10.02.2021 Austr. Open Anastasia Potapova hard Second round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
08.02.2021 Austr. Open Ysaline Bonaventure hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
01.02.2021 Melbourne Gippsland Trophy Caroline Garcia hard Second round L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6)
31.01.2021 Melbourne Gippsland Trophy Patricia Maria Tig hard First round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3)
Audrey Albie - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
28.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Kathinka Von Deichmann indoor hard Second round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 4:6)
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Timea Babos indoor hard First round W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6)
24.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Aubane Droguet indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3)
05.07.2021 W100 Contrexeville Kamilla Bartone clay Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
23.09.2020 Rolan Garros Asia Muhammad clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
29.02.2020 Lyon Irina Maria Bara indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6)
09.07.2019 W100 Contrexeville Cristina Bucsa clay First round L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6)
27.05.2019 Rolan Garros Zarina Diyas clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
18.05.2019 Strasbourg Diana Marcinkevica clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
15.05.2019 W60 Saint-Gaudens Valentyna Ivakhnenko clay First round L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
06.05.2019 W80 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Varvara Gracheva clay Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
06.05.2019 W80 Cagnes-Sur-Mer Vivien Juhaszova clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6)
26.03.2019 ITF W60 Croissy Beaubourg Elena Rybakina indoor hard First round L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6)
25.03.2019 ITF W60 Croissy Beaubourg Jana Fett indoor hard Qialification final W 2:1 (6:0, 1:6, 10:8)
25.03.2019 ITF W60 Croissy Beaubourg Sofya Lansere indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4)
23.05.2018 Rolan Garros Irina Maria Bara clay Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 4:6)
25.05.2017 Rolan Garros Virginie Razzano clay Qualifications - 2nd round L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6)
23.05.2017 Rolan Garros Grace Min clay Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:3)