Federico Gaio - Denis Kudla
home
away
-
-
San Diego 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Federico Gaio | 1:2 | Denis Kudla |
Italy | Country | USA |
247 | Ranking | 163 |
367 (pts 37, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 57 (pts 350, tourn. 18) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
26.09.2021 | San Diego | Federico Gaio - Denis Kudla | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
24.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Denis Kudla - Federico Gaio | grass | 3:0 (6:2, 7:5, 6:4) |
17.06.2021 | Nottingham 2 | Federico Gaio - Denis Kudla | grass | 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
07.04.2024 | Madrid | Ignacio Buse | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.04.2024 | Mexico City | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
Denis Kudla - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2024 | Savannah | Gijs Brouwer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
23.04.2024 | Savannah | Tristan Mccormick | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
16.04.2024 | Tallahassee | Hady Habib | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
09.04.2024 | Sarasota | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Luciano Darderi | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
30.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Nicolas Mejia | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Bernard Tomic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 3:0) Retired |
27.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Vasek Pospisil | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Juan Pablo Ficovich | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
16.03.2024 | Phoenix | Luca Van Assche | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Daniel Elahi Galan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emilio Nava | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Hugo Gaston | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Dallas | Jordan Thompson | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
07.02.2024 | Dallas | Radu Albot | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.02.2024 | Cleveland | Ethan Quinn | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
02.02.2024 | Cleveland | Tennys Sandgren | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:2) |