Prajnesh Gunneswaran - Mikael Torpegaard
home
away
-
-
Columbus Indoor Hard 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 1:1 | Mikael Torpegaard |
India | Country | Denmark |
0 | Ranking | 0 |
193 (pts 29, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 168 (pts 38, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.11.2021 | Knoxville | Prajnesh Gunneswaran - Mikael Torpegaard | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
23.09.2021 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Prajnesh Gunneswaran - Mikael Torpegaard | indoor hard | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
Prajnesh Gunneswaran - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.02.2023 | Pune | James Duckworth | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 3:6) |
21.02.2023 | Bengalaru | Hamad Medjedovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
20.02.2023 | Bengalaru | Carlos Sanchez Jover | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
19.02.2023 | Bengalaru | Benjamin Lock | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
14.02.2023 | Chennai | Jay Clarke | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7) |
11.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 2 | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 2 | Zdenek Kolar | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
31.12.2022 | Pune | Maximilian Marterer | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 5:7) |
22.11.2022 | Yokkaichi | Kaichi Uchida | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
18.11.2022 | Champaign | Ben Shelton | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
16.11.2022 | Champaign | Sebastian Fanselow | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
14.11.2022 | Champaign | Stefan Kozlov | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
09.11.2022 | Knoxville | Stefan Kozlov | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.11.2022 | Sydney | Max Purcell | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7) |
07.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
29.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 2 | Omar Jasika | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
22.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Evgeny Donskoy | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Yanki Erel | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
27.04.2022 | Morelos | Ernesto Escobedo | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
25.04.2022 | Morelos | Calvin Hemery | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
Mikael Torpegaard - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.08.2022 | Lexington | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 1:1 (3:6, 6:0, 4:1) Retired |
16.05.2022 | Shymkent 2 | Gabriel Decamps | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
11.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Viktor Durasovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Kaichi Uchida | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
26.04.2022 | Savannah | Jack Sock | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Emilio Gomez | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
18.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Andrew Harris | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
12.04.2022 | Sarasota | Gijs Brouwer | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
11.04.2022 | Sarasota | Christian Harrison | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.04.2022 | Sarasota | Felix Corwin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
29.03.2022 | St. Brieuc | Henri Squire | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.03.2022 | Lille | Laurent Lokoli | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
20.03.2022 | Lille | Lucas Catarina | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
17.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Evan Furness | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 3:4) Retired |
16.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Gian Marco Moroni | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:6) |
31.01.2022 | Cleveland | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
28.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:1 (7:6, 5:7, 3:4) Retired |
27.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Bjorn Fratangelo | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
10.01.2022 | Australian Open | Filip Horansky | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (1:0) Retired |