Elizabeth Mandlik - Francesca Jones
home
away
-
-
US Open 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Elizabeth Mandlik | 0:1 | Francesca Jones |
USA | Country | England |
113 | Ranking | 276 |
76 (pts 376, tourn. 16) | Ranking by surface | 546 (pts 23, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Elizabeth Mandlik - Francesca Jones | hard | 1:2 (6:3, 0:6, 3:6) |
Elizabeth Mandlik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ella Seidel | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
01.01.2024 | Canberra | Katie Volynets | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
02.12.2023 | Buenos Aires | Renata Zarazua | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
29.11.2023 | Buenos Aires | Jamie Loeb | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
28.11.2023 | Buenos Aires | Martina Capurro Taborda | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
23.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Martina Capurro Taborda | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
21.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Conny Perrin | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
18.11.2023 | Colina | Diane Parry | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
16.11.2023 | Colina | Laura Pigossi | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
29.10.2023 | Tampico | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
27.10.2023 | Tampico | Ann Li | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 7:6) |
23.10.2023 | Tampico | Peyton Stearns | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:3) |
26.09.2023 | Ningbo | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
24.09.2023 | Ningbo | Zhuoxuan Bai | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
23.09.2023 | Ningbo | Olivia Tjandramulia | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
17.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Alexandra Eala | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
16.09.2023 | Guangzhou | Sijia Wei | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
15.09.2023 | Osaka | Lin Zhu | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
14.09.2023 | Osaka | Rebecca Marino | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:1) |
12.09.2023 | Osaka | Diane Parry | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
Francesca Jones - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ella Seidel | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:1 (6:3, 6:7, 4:4) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Margaux Rouvroy | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | W100 Shrewsbury | Viktorija Golubic | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (4:3) Retired |
24.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Ylena In-Albon | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
22.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Coco Vandeweghe | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
08.04.2023 | Bogota | Tatjana Maria | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.04.2023 | Bogota | Laura Pigossi | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
05.04.2023 | Bogota | Carol Zhao | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
03.04.2023 | Bogota | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
11.01.2022 | Australian Open | Usue Maitane Arconada | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (5:1) Retired |
02.01.2022 | Adelaide 2 | Despina Papamichail | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 1:6) |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Elizabeth Mandlik | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:0, 6:3) |
06.07.2021 | Bastad | Mayar Sherif | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 0:6) |
29.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Cori Gauff | grass | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
19.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Bernarda Pera | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
14.06.2021 | Birmingham | Donna Vekic | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
07.06.2021 | Nottingham | Georgina Garcia-Perez | grass | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
24.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Vera Zvonareva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2021 | Adelaide 2 | Cori Gauff | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |