Carlos Gimeno Valero - Quentin Halys
home
away
-
-
Segovia 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1:0 | Quentin Halys |
Spain | Country | France |
508 | Ranking | 104 |
486 (pts 13, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 232 (pts 70, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.07.2021 | Segovia | Carlos Gimeno Valero - Quentin Halys | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
Carlos Gimeno Valero - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.06.2022 | Troyes | Andrey Chepelev | clay | Qialification final | L 1:1 (6:7, 6:1, 2:0) Retired |
26.06.2022 | Troyes | Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.06.2022 | Oeiras 3 | Joao Domingues | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 5:7) |
16.05.2022 | Francavilla | Mate Valkusz | clay | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:5) Retired |
13.05.2022 | Zagreb | Mili Poljicak | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
12.05.2022 | Zagreb | Nino Serdarusic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
11.05.2022 | Zagreb | Nerman Fatic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
10.05.2022 | Zagreb | Christopher O\'Connell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
09.05.2022 | Zagreb | Tristan Lamasine | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 7:5) |
02.05.2022 | Madrid | Gael Monfils | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
16.04.2022 | Barcelona | Elias Ymer | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6) |
10.04.2022 | Madrid | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
08.04.2022 | Murcia | Dennis Novak | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
07.04.2022 | Murcia | Christopher Heyman | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
06.04.2022 | Murcia | Nicola Kuhn | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
29.03.2022 | Marbella | Norbert Gombos | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
16.03.2022 | Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 | Carlos Taberner | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
15.03.2022 | Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 | Kimmer Coppejans | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 7:5) |
14.03.2022 | Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 | Francesco Maestrelli | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
13.03.2022 | Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:3, 2:2) Retired |
Quentin Halys - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Emilio Nava | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
16.03.2024 | Phoenix | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Emilio Nava | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Jeff Wolf | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ethan Quinn | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
17.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Zsombor Piros | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Hazem Naow | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.02.2024 | Cherbourg | Alexis Galarneau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
04.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Chun Hsin Tseng | clay | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) | |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lloyd Harris | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5, 7:6) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Dusan Lajovic | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 6:7) |
16.10.2023 | Antwerp | David Goffin | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Andrey Rublev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Aslan Karatsev | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:2) |
12.09.2023 | Rennes | Antoine Escoffier | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 3:6) |