Karen Khachanov - James Duckworth
home
away
-
-
Tokyo Olympics 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Karen Khachanov | 3:0 | James Duckworth |
Russia | Country | Australia |
17 | Ranking | 104 |
15 (pts 1260, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 65 (pts 302, tourn. 17) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.10.2021 | Kremlin Cup | James Duckworth - Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6) |
27.07.2021 | Tokyo Olympics | Karen Khachanov - James Duckworth | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
13.10.2020 | St. Petersburg Open | Karen Khachanov - James Duckworth | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
Karen Khachanov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Stefanos Tsitsipas | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Daniil Medvedev | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Cameron Norrie | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
27.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 7:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Laslo Djere | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 4:6) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
24.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
23.02.2024 | Doha | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Grigor Dimitrov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Zhizhen Zhang | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Roberto Bautista Agut | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | 4th Round | L 0:3 (4:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tomas Machac | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 7:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Second round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
James Duckworth - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
13.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Yasutaka Uchiyama | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
12.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Illya Marchenko | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
10.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Arthur Fery | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Houston | Frances Tiafoe | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 5:7) |
02.04.2024 | Houston | Gijs Brouwer | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
29.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Alexis Galarneau | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6) |
27.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Beibit Zhukayev | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
25.02.2024 | Acapulco | Zachary Svajda | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:1) Retired |
10.02.2024 | Dallas | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 1:3) Retired |
07.02.2024 | Dallas | Christopher Eubanks | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Dallas | Zachary Svajda | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Cleveland | Patrick Kypson | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
02.02.2024 | Cleveland | Quinn Vandecasteele | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
31.01.2024 | Cleveland | Patrick Maloney | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
29.01.2024 | Cleveland | Toby Alex Kodat | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | L 2:3 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3, 3:6, 3:6) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Jeff Wolf | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |