Emil Ruusuvuori - Mackenzie Mcdonald
home
away
-
-
Atlanta 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Emil Ruusuvuori | 2:1 | Mackenzie Mcdonald |
Finland | Country | USA |
68 | Ranking | 76 |
37 (pts 476, tourn. 12) | Ranking by surface | 33 (pts 510, tourn. 17) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.08.2022 | Legg Masson Tennis Classic | Emil Ruusuvuori - Mackenzie Mcdonald | hard | 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
27.07.2021 | Atlanta | Emil Ruusuvuori - Mackenzie Mcdonald | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
30.05.2021 | French Open | Emil Ruusuvuori - Mackenzie Mcdonald | clay | 1:3 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
Emil Ruusuvuori - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Dusan Lajovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Karen Khachanov | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.02.2024 | Doha | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jan-Lennard Struff | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Luca Van Assche | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (6:3, 7:6, 4:6, 6:7, 0:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Patrick Kypson | hard | First round | W 3:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Andrey Rublev | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Pavel Kotov | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Karen Khachanov | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:1) |
10.11.2023 | Helsinki | Sumit Nagal | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:3) Retired |
09.11.2023 | Helsinki | Alex Molcan | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
07.11.2023 | Helsinki | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:0, 6:1) |
Mackenzie Mcdonald - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 6:1, 6:3, 4:6, 2:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Sebastian Ofner | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Jannik Sinner | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 1:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Jeff Wolf | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
18.10.2023 | Tokyo | Tommy Paul | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
16.10.2023 | Tokyo | Max Purcell | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
06.10.2023 | Shanghai | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
04.10.2023 | Shanghai | Corentin Moutet | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 1:6) |
24.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Karen Khachanov | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 4:6) |
22.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Kimmer Coppejans | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
21.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Juncheng Shang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Borna Gojo | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | W 3:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
17.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Third round | L 0:1 (4:6, 0:3) Retired |
16.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Holger Rune | hard | Second round | W 1:0 (6:4, 2:0) Retired |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
11.08.2023 | Toronto | Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.08.2023 | Toronto | Milos Raonic | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |