Sorana Cirstea - Samantha Murray
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2021 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Sorana Cirstea | 1:0 | Samantha Murray |
Romania | Country | England |
22 | Ranking | 0 |
116 (pts 31, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Sorana Cirstea - Samantha Murray | grass | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Sorana Cirstea - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Sloane Stephens | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Sloane Stephens | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
23.02.2024 | Dubai | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
22.02.2024 | Dubai | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Donna Vekic | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Sofia Kenin | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Iga Swiatek | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
07.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Maria Sakkari | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Caroline Garcia | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Yafan Wang | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 5:7, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 4:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Linda Noskova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Transylvania | Eva Lys | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
30.09.2023 | Pekin | Petra Martic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
27.09.2023 | Ningbo | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
Samantha Murray - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 5:7) |
26.02.2022 | Lyon | Ekaterine Gorgodze | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
09.01.2022 | Australian Open | Hailey Baptiste | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
27.10.2021 | W80 Poitiers | Chloe Paquet | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
26.09.2021 | Nur-Sultan | Katie Boulter | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
25.09.2021 | Nur-Sultan | Angelina Gabueva | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
13.09.2021 | Portoroz | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.09.2021 | Portoroz | Urszula Radwanska | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:4, 2:0) Retired |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Monica Niculescu | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Richel Hogenkamp | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
10.08.2021 | W100 Landisville | Ekaterine Gorgodze | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 7:10) |
09.08.2021 | W100 Landisville | En Shuo Liang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 10:5) |
02.08.2021 | Concord | Victoria Duval | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
01.08.2021 | Concord | Brittany Collens | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
17.07.2021 | Palermo | Melania Delai | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
13.07.2021 | Prague | Tereza Martincova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.07.2021 | Prague | Tereza Valentova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | 0:0 (-:-) |
30.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Sorana Cirstea | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
19.06.2021 | Eastbourne | Marta Kostyuk | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
15.06.2021 | W100+H Nottingham | Arina Rodionova | grass | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 3:6) |