Roman Safiullin - Federico Gaio
home
away
-
-
Wimbledon 2021 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Roman Safiullin | 1:1 | Federico Gaio |
Russia | Country | Italy |
42 | Ranking | 212 |
50 (pts 52, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 162 (pts 8, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Roman Safiullin - Federico Gaio | grass | 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 3:6) |
09.11.2020 | Bratislava $114K | Federico Gaio - Roman Safiullin | indoor hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
Roman Safiullin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Denis Kudla | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Sebastian Korda | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniel Evans | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 6:2) |
28.02.2024 | Acapulco | Stefanos Tsitsipas | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Daniel Evans | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Holger Rune | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:2, 6:3, 6:7, 4:6, 5:7) |
06.01.2024 | Brisbane | Holger Rune | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
05.01.2024 | Brisbane | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
01.01.2024 | Brisbane | Ben Shelton | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3) |
02.11.2023 | Paris | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Carlos Alcaraz | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Alexandre Muller | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Jordan Thompson | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Arthur Cazaux | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Stockholm | Adrian Mannarino | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |