Sarah Beth Grey - Emily Webley-Smith

home away
- -

Aegon Nottingham Open - Nottingham 2021 (grass)

Head to heads
Sarah Beth Grey 1:0 Emily Webley-Smith
England Country England
317 Ranking 616
94 (pts 2, tourn. 2) Ranking by surface 109 (pts 1, tourn. 2)
Date Tournament Match Surface Score
05.06.2021 Aegon Nottingham Open - Nottingham Sarah Beth Grey - Emily Webley-Smith grass 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:5)
Sarah Beth Grey - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
27.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Oceane Dodin indoor hard First round L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 2:6)
25.10.2021 W80 Poitiers Tamira Paszek indoor hard Qialification final W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5)
19.06.2021 Eastbourne Viktorija Golubic grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6)
12.06.2021 Birmingham Marina Melnikova grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 3:6)
06.06.2021 Nottingham Leonie Kung grass First round L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6)
05.06.2021 Nottingham Emily Webley-Smith grass Qualifications - 1st round W 2:1 (6:3, 5:7, 7:5)
15.02.2020 Dubai Veronika Kudermetova hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
09.02.2020 Taiwan Open Ulrikke Eikeri hard Qialification final L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6)
08.02.2020 Taiwan Open Nudnida Luangnam hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4)
28.10.2019 Tyler Paige Mary Hourigan hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6)
15.06.2019 Birmingham Astra Sharma grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6)
09.06.2019 Nottingham Danielle Lao grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6)
25.03.2019 ITF W60 Croissy Beaubourg Jana Fett indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)
Emily Webley-Smith - last games
Surface:
All
clay
grass
carpet
hard
indoor hard
Date Tournament Opponent Surface Round Score
25.09.2021 Nur-Sultan Monica Niculescu indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)
07.08.2021 Montreal Clara Burel hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
12.06.2021 Birmingham Kateryna Kozlova grass Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6)
05.06.2021 Nottingham Sarah Beth Grey grass Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 5:7)
03.05.2021 Saint-Malo Tessah Andrianjafitrimo clay Qialification final L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 4:6)
06.12.2020 W100+H Dubai Viktorija Golubic hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6)
10.02.2020 W100 Nicholasville Gabriela Talaba indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6)
03.02.2020 W100 Midland Shilin Xu indoor hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6)
12.11.2019 Taipei Kaja Juvan indoor hard First round L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6)
11.11.2019 Taipei Yana Sizikova indoor hard Qialification final W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2)
17.10.2019 W100 Suzhou Peangtarn Plipuech hard Second round L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6)
15.10.2019 W100 Suzhou Qianhui Tang hard Qialification final W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2)
05.10.2019 Tianjin Yidi Yang hard Qualifications - 1st round L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 3:6)
08.09.2019 Nanchang Giuliana Olmos hard Qialification final L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7)
07.09.2019 Nanchang Shilin Xu hard Qualifications - 1st round W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4)
16.08.2019 New Haven Anna Blinkova hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6)
23.07.2019 W80 Granby Nao Hibino hard First round L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6)
08.07.2019 W100 Contrexeville Vivien Juhaszova clay Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6)
12.06.2019 W100 Manchester Katherine Sebov grass First round L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6)
09.02.2019 Doha Anna Blinkova hard Qualifications - 1st round L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6)