Dayne Kelly - Patrick Kypson
home
away
-
-
Little Rock 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dayne Kelly | 1:0 | Patrick Kypson |
Australia | Country | USA |
644 | Ranking | 151 |
664 (pts 9, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 578 (pts 15, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.05.2021 | Little Rock | Dayne Kelly - Patrick Kypson | clay | 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
Dayne Kelly - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.05.2023 | Gwangju Challenger | Daniel Masur | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7) |
24.04.2023 | Seoul | Yasutaka Uchiyama | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:1, 3:6) |
23.04.2023 | Seoul | Sanhui Shin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
27.02.2023 | Pune | Nikola Milojevic | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
26.02.2023 | Pune | Sidharth Rawat | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
19.02.2023 | Bengalaru | Yunseong Chung | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
02.02.2023 | Burnie | James McCabe | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
30.01.2023 | Burnie | Naoki Nakagawa | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
04.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Yu Hsiou Hsu | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
03.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Marco Trungelliti | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
02.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Federico Gaio | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.01.2023 | Nonthaburi 1 | Sergey Fomin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 6:2) |
01.11.2022 | Sydney | Mark Whitehouse | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
05.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Gage Brymer | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
04.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Ray Ho | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
28.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 2 | Yunseong Chung | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
23.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Nam Hoang Ly | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
22.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Dominik Palan | hard | Qialification final | W 1:1 (6:7, 7:6, 3:0) Retired |
21.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Denis Istomin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
03.01.2022 | Bendigo | Thomas Fabbiano | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
Patrick Kypson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Ethan Quinn | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
16.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Marcos Giron | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Constant Lestienne | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
04.02.2024 | Cleveland | Ethan Quinn | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
03.02.2024 | Cleveland | James Duckworth | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
02.02.2024 | Cleveland | Emilio Nava | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Cleveland | Murphy Cassone | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
29.01.2024 | Cleveland | Nathan Ponwith | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
06.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
02.01.2024 | Noumea | Blake Mott | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
19.11.2023 | Champaign | Alex Michelsen | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
18.11.2023 | Champaign | Ethan Quinn | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.11.2023 | Champaign | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
14.11.2023 | Champaign | Mark Whitehouse | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
07.11.2023 | Knoxville | Denis Kudla | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |