Denis Kudla - Mikael Torpegaard
home
away
-
-
French Open 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Denis Kudla | 1:0 | Mikael Torpegaard |
USA | Country | Denmark |
179 | Ranking | 0 |
383 (pts 46, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 605 (pts 13, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
25.05.2021 | French Open | Denis Kudla - Mikael Torpegaard | clay | 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
Denis Kudla - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Vasek Pospisil | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Juan Pablo Ficovich | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
16.03.2024 | Phoenix | Luca Van Assche | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
14.03.2024 | Phoenix | Daniel Elahi Galan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:1) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 4:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Emilio Nava | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Hugo Gaston | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Dallas | Jordan Thompson | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
07.02.2024 | Dallas | Radu Albot | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
03.02.2024 | Cleveland | Ethan Quinn | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
02.02.2024 | Cleveland | Tennys Sandgren | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:2) |
31.01.2024 | Cleveland | Noah Rubin | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
30.01.2024 | Cleveland | Keegan Smith | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lukas Klein | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
14.11.2023 | Champaign | Mitchell Krueger | hard | First round | L 1:1 (6:7, 7:5) Retired |
12.11.2023 | Knoxville | Alex Michelsen | indoor hard | Final | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 2:6) |
11.11.2023 | Knoxville | Emilio Nava | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
Mikael Torpegaard - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.08.2022 | Lexington | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 1:1 (3:6, 6:0, 4:1) Retired |
16.05.2022 | Shymkent 2 | Gabriel Decamps | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
11.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Viktor Durasovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Kaichi Uchida | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
26.04.2022 | Savannah | Jack Sock | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Emilio Gomez | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
18.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Andrew Harris | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
12.04.2022 | Sarasota | Gijs Brouwer | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
11.04.2022 | Sarasota | Christian Harrison | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.04.2022 | Sarasota | Felix Corwin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
29.03.2022 | St. Brieuc | Henri Squire | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.03.2022 | Lille | Laurent Lokoli | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
20.03.2022 | Lille | Lucas Catarina | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
17.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Evan Furness | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 3:4) Retired |
16.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Gian Marco Moroni | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:6) |
31.01.2022 | Cleveland | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
28.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:1 (7:6, 5:7, 3:4) Retired |
27.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Bjorn Fratangelo | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
10.01.2022 | Australian Open | Filip Horansky | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (1:0) Retired |