Jozef Kovalik - Federico Gaio
home
away
-
-
Belgrade 2021 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jozef Kovalik | 1:1 | Federico Gaio |
Slovakia | Country | Italy |
222 | Ranking | 212 |
69 (pts 310, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 248 (pts 93, tourn. 18) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
14.04.2021 | Belgrade | Jozef Kovalik - Federico Gaio | clay | 2:0 (6:0, 7:6) |
05.06.2019 | Prostejov | Federico Gaio - Jozef Kovalik | clay | 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
Jozef Kovalik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Napoli | Luca Nardi | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Zadar | Adrian Andreev | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
23.03.2024 | Zadar | Jonas Forejtek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
22.03.2024 | Zadar | Nino Serdarusic | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
21.03.2024 | Zadar | Zsombor Piros | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (0:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
19.03.2024 | Zadar | Evan Furness | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
14.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
23.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Stefano Travaglia | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:1 (5:7, 6:3, 0:3) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
18.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Dmitry Popko | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:5) Retired |
15.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Juan Bautista Torres | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mattia Bellucci | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
23.11.2023 | Valencia | Fabio Fognini | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
21.11.2023 | Valencia | Oriol Roca Batalla | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.10.2023 | Corrientes | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7) |
16.10.2023 | Corrientes | Franco Agamenone | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
11.10.2023 | Buenos Aires 2 | Francisco Comesana | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |