Illya Marchenko - Federico Gaio
home
away
-
-
Biella 1 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Illya Marchenko | 2:0 | Federico Gaio |
Ukraine | Country | Italy |
228 | Ranking | 212 |
109 (pts 78, tourn. 7) | Ranking by surface | 186 (pts 32, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
08.06.2021 | Nottingham 1 | Federico Gaio - Illya Marchenko | grass | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2021 | Biella 1 | Illya Marchenko - Federico Gaio | indoor hard | 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
Illya Marchenko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.03.2024 | Hamburg | Ergi Kirkin | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Yannik Steinegger | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
10.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Tennys Sandgren | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
04.02.2024 | Dallas | Brandon Holt | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Koblenz | David Jorda Sanchis | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nerman Fatic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Richard Gasquet | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
05.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Lorenzo Giustino | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
31.10.2023 | Bergamo | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
25.10.2023 | Ortisei | Lorenzo Rottoli | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.10.2023 | Hamburg | Dennis Novak | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.10.2023 | Hamburg | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 7:5) |
20.10.2023 | Hamburg | Adam Walton | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
18.10.2023 | Hamburg | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
17.10.2023 | Hamburg | Oleksii Krutykh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |