Marc-Andrea Huesler - Federico Gaio
home
away
-
-
Quimper 2 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Marc-Andrea Huesler | 0:2 | Federico Gaio |
Switzerland | Country | Italy |
199 | Ranking | 212 |
126 (pts 61, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 186 (pts 32, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
30.03.2023 | Mexico City | Federico Gaio - Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | 2:1 (3:6, 6:0, 6:3) |
03.02.2021 | Quimper 2 | Marc-Andrea Huesler - Federico Gaio | indoor hard | 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
Marc-Andrea Huesler - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Bernard Tomic | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 4:6) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Mitchell Krueger | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:6) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Antoine Escoffier | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Radu Albot | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Manama | Richard Gasquet | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Botic Van De Zandschulp | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6) |
02.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
26.01.2024 | Ottignies | Leandro Riedi | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
25.01.2024 | Ottignies | Alexander Ritschard | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
23.01.2024 | Ottignies | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 5:7) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Filip Misolic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
02.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Vitaliy Sachko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Otto Virtanen | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
31.12.2023 | Hong Kong | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Sofia | Billy Harris | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
05.11.2023 | Sofia | Francesco Passaro | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Alexander Erler | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
03.11.2023 | Ismaning | Antoine Bellier | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |