Hubert Hurkacz - Mikael Torpegaard
home
away
-
-
Melbourne Great Ocean Road Open 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hubert Hurkacz | 1:0 | Mikael Torpegaard |
Poland | Country | Denmark |
9 | Ranking | 0 |
13 (pts 1330, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 508 (pts 15, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
03.02.2021 | Melbourne Great Ocean Road Open | Hubert Hurkacz - Mikael Torpegaard | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
Hubert Hurkacz - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Casper Ruud | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Jack Draper | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
07.04.2024 | Estoril | Pedro Martinez Portero | clay | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
06.04.2024 | Estoril | Cristian Garin | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
05.04.2024 | Estoril | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Jan Choinski | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Jan-Lennard Struff | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Tallon Griekspoor | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Jiri Lehecka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Tomas Machac | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
24.01.2024 | Australian Open | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 2:3 (6:7, 6:2, 3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
Mikael Torpegaard - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
01.08.2022 | Lexington | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 1:1 (3:6, 6:0, 4:1) Retired |
16.05.2022 | Shymkent 2 | Gabriel Decamps | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
11.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Viktor Durasovic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.05.2022 | Shymkent 1 | Kaichi Uchida | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
26.04.2022 | Savannah | Jack Sock | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 4:6) |
19.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Emilio Gomez | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 4:6) |
18.04.2022 | Tallahassee | Andrew Harris | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
12.04.2022 | Sarasota | Gijs Brouwer | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 1:6) |
11.04.2022 | Sarasota | Christian Harrison | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.04.2022 | Sarasota | Felix Corwin | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
29.03.2022 | St. Brieuc | Henri Squire | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.03.2022 | Lille | Laurent Lokoli | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
20.03.2022 | Lille | Lucas Catarina | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
17.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Evan Furness | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:1 (1:6, 3:4) Retired |
16.02.2022 | Forli 4 | Gian Marco Moroni | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 7:6) |
31.01.2022 | Cleveland | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 2:6) |
28.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:1 (7:6, 5:7, 3:4) Retired |
27.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Bjorn Fratangelo | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.01.2022 | Columbus Indoor Hard | Michael Mmoh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
10.01.2022 | Australian Open | Filip Horansky | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (1:0) Retired |