Hugo Gaston - Federico Gaio
home
away
-
-
Quimper 2 2021 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Hugo Gaston | 1:1 | Federico Gaio |
France | Country | Italy |
85 | Ranking | 212 |
32 (pts 243, tourn. 5) | Ranking by surface | 186 (pts 32, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
15.03.2023 | Vina del Mar | Hugo Gaston - Federico Gaio | clay | 1:0 (6:4) Retired |
02.02.2021 | Quimper 2 | Hugo Gaston - Federico Gaio | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
Hugo Gaston - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Chak Lam Coleman Wong | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Matteo Berrettini | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 1:6) |
05.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Denis Kudla | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
11.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
07.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 3:6) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:5, 1:6, 6:3) |
05.02.2024 | Marseille | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Marseille | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Montpellier | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (0:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Roberto Carballes Baena | hard | First round | W 3:1 (6:3, 6:2, 3:6, 6:4) |
12.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lloyd Harris | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Bu Yunchaokete | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
04.01.2024 | Noumea | Enzo Couacaud | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 0:6) |
03.01.2024 | Noumea | Kyrian Jacquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Maxime Chazal | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 7:6) |
24.11.2023 | Valencia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
22.11.2023 | Valencia | Raul Brancaccio | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
20.11.2023 | Valencia | Harold Mayot | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |