Federico Gaio - Mohamed Safwat
home
away
-
-
Istanbul 2021 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Federico Gaio | 0:1 | Mohamed Safwat |
Italy | Country | Egypt |
212 | Ranking | 369 |
367 (pts 37, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 756 (pts 2, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.01.2021 | Istanbul | Federico Gaio - Mohamed Safwat | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
Federico Gaio - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
25.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Blaise Bicknell | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.03.2024 | Merida | Stefan Kozlov | clay | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jurij Rodionov | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
28.02.2024 | New Delhi | Enrico Dalla Valle | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Pune | Mukund Sasikumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
24.01.2024 | Indian Wells 2 | Andre Ilagan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 5:7) |
16.01.2024 | Indian Wells | Omni Kumar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jakub Mensik | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (4:6, 6:4, 3:2) Retired |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Gijs Brouwer | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
28.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maks Kasnikowski | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
26.10.2023 | Ortisei | Francesco Forti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
24.10.2023 | Ortisei | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.10.2023 | Olbia | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Olbia | Harold Mayot | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
03.10.2023 | Alicante | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 5:7) |
06.09.2023 | Cassis | Alejandro Moro Canas | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
04.09.2023 | Cassis | Kalin Ivanovski | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
Mohamed Safwat - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
08.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Marco Trungelliti | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 1:6) |
06.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Juan Pablo Paz | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
05.03.2024 | Kigali 2 | Max Houkes | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
27.02.2024 | Kigali 1 | Juan Pablo Paz | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
19.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | August Holmgren | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
18.02.2024 | Tenerife 2 | Timofey Skatov | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Glasgow | Egor Gerasimov | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
10.07.2023 | Salzburg-Anif | Viktor Durasovic | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
19.06.2023 | Blois | Kyrian Jacquet | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
15.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
12.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Giovanni Fonio | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
11.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Duje Ajdukovic | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (7:6, 2:1) Retired |
14.02.2023 | Manama | Lorenzo Giustino | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
12.02.2023 | Manama | Ulises Blanch | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:4, 0:0) Retired |
03.07.2022 | Todi | Giovanni Fonio | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
28.06.2022 | Luedenscheid | Pablo Cuevas | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 4:6) |
27.06.2022 | Luedenscheid | Martin Cuevas | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
26.06.2022 | Luedenscheid | Bart Stevens | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
20.06.2022 | Milan | Federico Arnaboldi | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 2:6) |