Kimmer Coppejans - Pedro Sousa
home
away
-
-
Maia 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Kimmer Coppejans | 1:2 | Pedro Sousa |
Belgium | Country | Portugal |
185 | Ranking | 566 |
264 (pts 88, tourn. 16) | Ranking by surface | 372 (pts 48, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
04.12.2020 | Maia | Kimmer Coppejans - Pedro Sousa | clay | 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
27.09.2019 | Florence | Kimmer Coppejans - Pedro Sousa | clay | 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
13.06.2019 | Lyon | Kimmer Coppejans - Pedro Sousa | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Kimmer Coppejans - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Andrea Vavassori | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Agustin Tirante | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
01.01.2024 | Nonthaburi 1 | Lucas Poullain | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
06.11.2023 | Calgary | Liam Draxl | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
26.09.2023 | Astana | Jose Statham | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:1 (4:6, 1:0) Retired |
22.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Mackenzie Mcdonald | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
21.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
26.08.2023 | US Open | Titouan Droguet | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Filip Misolic | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.08.2023 | US Open | Gabriel Diallo | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 7:6) |
13.08.2023 | Banja Luka | Dino Prizmic | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.08.2023 | Banja Luka | Marko Topo | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
11.08.2023 | Banja Luka | Norbert Gombos | clay | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (3:5) Retired |
10.08.2023 | Banja Luka | Nino Serdarusic | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
08.08.2023 | Banja Luka | Mirza Basic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
03.08.2023 | San Marino | Daniel Rincon | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
01.08.2023 | San Marino | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
23.07.2023 | Hamburg | Cristian Garin | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 6:7) |
22.07.2023 | Hamburg | Thiago Agustin Tirante | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
20.07.2023 | Tampere | Daniel Rincon | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
Pedro Sousa - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.10.2023 | Lisbon | Joao Sousa | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
03.10.2023 | Lisbon | Titouan Droguet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
16.05.2023 | Oeiras 4 | Ulises Blanch | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
22.04.2023 | Oeiras 3 | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
22.04.2023 | Oeiras 3 | Steven Diez | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 6:3) |
20.04.2023 | Oeiras 3 | Alexandre Muller | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
18.04.2023 | Oeiras 3 | Henrique Rocha | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.04.2023 | Estoril | Luca Van Assche | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 1:6) |
02.04.2023 | Estoril | Timofey Skatov | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.04.2023 | Estoril | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
12.01.2023 | Oeiras 2 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
11.01.2023 | Oeiras 2 | Pol Martin Tiffon | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:4) |
10.01.2023 | Oeiras 2 | Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
03.01.2023 | Oeiras 1 | Elmar Ejupovic | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
01.12.2022 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | Second round | L 0:0 (2:4) Retired |
30.11.2022 | Maia | Oleksii Krutykh | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.11.2022 | Valencia | Ivan Gakhov | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 4:6) |
27.09.2022 | Lisbon | Vit Kopriva | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 1:6) |
07.09.2022 | Tulln | Elias Ymer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
06.09.2022 | Tulln | Francesco Passaro | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |