Denis Istomin - Illya Marchenko
home
away
-
-
Biella 1 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Denis Istomin | 4:2 | Illya Marchenko |
Uzbekistan | Country | Ukraine |
0 | Ranking | 228 |
592 (pts 14, tourn. 6) | Ranking by surface | 502 (pts 23, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
20.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Illya Marchenko - Denis Istomin | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
29.09.2020 | Biella 1 | Denis Istomin - Illya Marchenko | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
26.10.2010 | St. Petersburg Open | Illya Marchenko - Denis Istomin | indoor hard | 1:1 (6:2, 2:2) Retired |
19.10.2010 | Kremlin Cup | Denis Istomin - Illya Marchenko | indoor hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:2) |
17.06.2010 | Eastbourne | Denis Istomin - Illya Marchenko | grass | 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
21.10.2009 | Kremlin Cup | Illya Marchenko - Denis Istomin | indoor hard | 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 4:1) Retired |
Denis Istomin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2023 | Rome 2 | Francesco Forti | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
23.04.2023 | Rome 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
29.11.2022 | Maia | Nuno Borges | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
28.11.2022 | Maia | Denis Yevseyev | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
20.11.2022 | Andria | David Poljak | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
06.11.2022 | Bratislava $114K | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
23.10.2022 | Ortisei | Andrew Paulson | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
01.10.2022 | Astana | Laslo Djere | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
09.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Omar Jasika | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
06.09.2022 | Nonthaburi 3 | Dane Sweeny | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
28.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 2 | Timo Legout | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.08.2022 | Nonthaburi 1 | Dayne Kelly | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
26.07.2022 | Segovia | Alibek Kachmazov | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 4:6, 6:7) |
25.07.2022 | Segovia | Elmar Ejupovic | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
24.07.2022 | Segovia | Wilson Leite | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 7:5) |
22.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Beibit Zhukayev | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 6:7) |
20.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Illya Marchenko | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
19.07.2022 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Yan Bondarevskiy | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:2) |
03.07.2022 | Porto | Thomaz Bellucci | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
17.05.2022 | Shymkent 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
Illya Marchenko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
13.03.2024 | Hamburg | Ergi Kirkin | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Yannik Steinegger | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
10.02.2024 | Delray Beach | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
05.02.2024 | Dallas | Tennys Sandgren | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
04.02.2024 | Dallas | Brandon Holt | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 7:6) |
31.01.2024 | Koblenz | David Jorda Sanchis | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Nerman Fatic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.01.2024 | Noumea | Richard Gasquet | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
05.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
04.11.2023 | Sofia | Lorenzo Giustino | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:3) |
31.10.2023 | Bergamo | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 5:7) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Kenny de Schepper | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
25.10.2023 | Ortisei | Lorenzo Rottoli | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.10.2023 | Hamburg | Dennis Novak | indoor hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.10.2023 | Hamburg | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (7:5, 3:6, 7:5) |
20.10.2023 | Hamburg | Adam Walton | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
18.10.2023 | Hamburg | Altug Celikbilek | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
17.10.2023 | Hamburg | Oleksii Krutykh | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |