Sam Querrey - Andrey Rublev
home
away
-
-
French Open 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Sam Querrey | 1:3 | Andrey Rublev |
USA | Country | Russia |
0 | Ranking | 5 |
523 (pts 20, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 11 (pts 1025, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.09.2020 | French Open | Sam Querrey - Andrey Rublev | clay | 2:3 (7:6, 7:6, 5:7, 4:6, 3:6) |
15.01.2020 | Next Generation Adelaide International | Sam Querrey - Andrey Rublev | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
22.08.2019 | Winston | Sam Querrey - Andrey Rublev | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
04.07.2019 | Wimbledon | Sam Querrey - Andrey Rublev | grass | 3:0 (6:3, 6:2, 6:3) |
Sam Querrey - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Ilya Ivashka | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
12.07.2022 | Newport | Andy Murray | grass | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
28.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Ricardas Berankis | grass | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
18.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Brandon Nakashima | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
16.06.2022 | London | Filip Krajinovic | grass | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
14.06.2022 | London | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
12.06.2022 | London | Thomas Fabbiano | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
11.06.2022 | London | Kamil Majchrzak | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
09.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Brandon Nakashima | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
06.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Pierre-Hugues Herbert | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
04.06.2022 | Hertogenbosch | Bernard Tomic | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
01.06.2022 | Surbiton Challenger | Max Purcell | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
16.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Zsombor Piros | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.04.2022 | Houston | Michael Mmoh | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
05.04.2022 | Houston | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 7:6) |
21.03.2022 | Miami | Jeff Wolf | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.03.2022 | Indial Wells | John Isner | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
12.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
15.02.2022 | Delray Beach | Denis Istomin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
07.02.2022 | Dallas | Kevin Anderson | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Andrey Rublev - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Tomas Machac | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Andy Murray | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Alexander Bublik | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 5:6) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Sebastian Korda | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:3) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Zhizhen Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:2, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Jakub Mensik | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Richard Gasquet | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
23.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:3 (4:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
21.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alex De Minaur | hard | 4th Round | W 3:2 (6:4, 6:7, 6:7, 6:3, 6:0) |
19.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sebastian Korda | hard | Third round | W 3:0 (6:2, 7:6, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher Eubanks | hard | Second round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:4) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Thiago Seyboth Wild | hard | First round | W 3:2 (7:5, 6:4, 3:6, 4:6, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Juncheng Shang | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
05.01.2024 | Hong Kong | Arthur Fils | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 1:6, 6:2) |