Cristian Garin - Philipp Kohlschreiber
home
away
-
-
French Open 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cristian Garin | 1:0 | Philipp Kohlschreiber |
Chile | Country | Germany |
87 | Ranking | 0 |
49 (pts 405, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 482 (pts 25, tourn. 4) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.09.2020 | French Open | Cristian Garin - Philipp Kohlschreiber | clay | 3:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
Cristian Garin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Girona | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
27.03.2024 | Girona | Henrique Rocha | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Valentin Vacherot | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 4:6) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Damir Dzumhur | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Joao Fonseca | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | First round | L 1:1 (1:6, 7:6, 3:0) Retired |
23.01.2024 | Punta Del Este | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 2:3 (6:3, 5:7, 6:4, 1:6, 5:7) |
24.11.2023 | Brasilia | Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
22.11.2023 | Brasilia | Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
21.11.2023 | Brasilia | Orlando Luz | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 2:6) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Sho Shimabukuro | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:3) |
15.10.2023 | Tokyo | Rinky Hijikata | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
14.10.2023 | Tokyo | Philip Sekulic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
07.10.2023 | Shanghai | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
Philipp Kohlschreiber - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Mikhail Kukushkin | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 4:6) |
20.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Gregoire Barrere | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Enzo Couacaud | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.04.2022 | Munich | Daniel Altmaier | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 1:6) |
16.04.2022 | Barcelona | Nicolas Alvarez Varona | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 6:7) |
01.04.2022 | Marbella | Pedro Cachin | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
31.03.2022 | Marbella | Carlos Taberner | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
28.03.2022 | Marbella | Jiri Lehecka | clay | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
11.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Emil Ruusuvuori | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Denis Kudla | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (0:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
08.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Alex Bolt | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
06.02.2022 | Rotterdam | Egor Gerasimov | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
05.02.2022 | Rotterdam | Jozef Kovalik | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
20.01.2022 | Australian Open | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | Second round | L 0:3 (1:6, 0:6, 3:6) |
18.01.2022 | Australian Open | Marco Cecchinato | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:5, 7:6) |
07.10.2021 | Indial Wells | Taro Daniel | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.09.2021 | Metz | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
21.09.2021 | Metz | Marco Cecchinato | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
20.09.2021 | Metz | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 5:7) |
19.09.2021 | Metz | Denis Istomin | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |