Fiona Ferro - Heather Watson
home
away
-
-
French Open 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Fiona Ferro | 1:2 | Heather Watson |
France | Country | United Kingdom |
141 | Ranking | 131 |
265 (pts 89, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 264 (pts 89, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.09.2020 | French Open | Fiona Ferro - Heather Watson | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
15.01.2020 | Moorilla Hobart International | Heather Watson - Fiona Ferro | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
04.01.2020 | Brisbane | Heather Watson - Fiona Ferro | hard | 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
Fiona Ferro - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.03.2024 | Antalya | Zeynep Sonmez | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mccartney Kessler | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 2:6) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Polina Kudermetova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Moyuka Uchijima | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Rebecca Sramkova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
03.01.2024 | Canberra | Clara Tauson | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Canberra | Laura Pigossi | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
31.12.2023 | Canberra | Jil Teichmann | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
30.12.2023 | Canberra | Elvina Kalieva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
20.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 3:6) |
15.11.2023 | Colina | Diane Parry | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
13.10.2023 | Rouen | Viktorija Golubic | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
12.10.2023 | Rouen | Aliona Bolsova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:3) |
11.10.2023 | Rouen | Viktoriya Tomova | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:3) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Victoria Azarenka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
20.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Tatjana Maria | hard | Final | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
19.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:2) |
17.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Irina Fetecau | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
16.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Elsa Jacquemot | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
14.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Aliona Bolsova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
Heather Watson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Oceane Dodin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 3:6) |
10.03.2024 | Charleston | Taylah Preston | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 4:6) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
04.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Rebeka Masarova | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Sofia Kenin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 6:1) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Lulu Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Zeynep Sonmez | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 1:6, 3:6) |
09.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Arianne Hartono | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 3:6, 6:7) |
08.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Rebecca Sramkova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
07.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
05.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Vera Zvonareva | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
02.12.2023 | Andorra | Erika Andreeva | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 0:6) |
01.12.2023 | Andorra | Jessika Ponchet | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
29.11.2023 | Andorra | Alina Charaeva | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Timea Babos | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
01.11.2023 | Midland | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
24.10.2023 | Tampico | Ann Li | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 3:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |