Timea Babos - Ana Bogdan
home
away
-
-
French Open 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Timea Babos | 1:1 | Ana Bogdan |
Hungary | Country | Romania |
161 | Ranking | 65 |
368 (pts 52, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 139 (pts 192, tourn. 8) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.09.2020 | French Open | Timea Babos - Ana Bogdan | clay | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
04.08.2016 | Florianopolis | Ana Bogdan - Timea Babos | clay | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Timea Babos - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
17.02.2024 | Dubai | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 2:6, 6:3) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Nao Hibino | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Darja Semenistaja | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Linda Noskova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 6:7) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | Talia Gibson | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:5, 6:2) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Rebecca Sramkova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Heather Watson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
20.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Carol Zhao | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 3:6) |
10.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Daria Kasatkina | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
08.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 6:7) |
07.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Miyu Kato | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Fiona Crawley | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 6:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
15.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Varvara Lepchenko | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
18.07.2023 | Budapest | Anna Bondar | clay | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 7:5, 3:6) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Kaja Juvan | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.06.2023 | La Bisbal d'Emporda | Nadia Podoroska | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
06.06.2023 | La Bisbal d'Emporda | Andreea Prisacariu | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
Ana Bogdan - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Katerina Siniakova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Diana Shnaider | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 6:7, 3:6) |
11.02.2024 | Transylvania | Karolina Pliskova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Transylvania | Jaqueline Cristian | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
09.02.2024 | Transylvania | Arantxa Rus | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
07.02.2024 | Transylvania | Erika Andreeva | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Alycia Parks | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Brenda Fruhvirtova | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Laura Siegemund | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Katie Boulter | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Kristina Mladenovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Marta Kostyuk | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 3:6) |
20.10.2023 | Transylvania | Rebeka Masarova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
19.10.2023 | Transylvania | Nikola Bartunkova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 7:5) |
17.10.2023 | Transylvania | Viktoriya Tomova | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
23.09.2023 | Parma | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
22.09.2023 | Parma | Anna Bondar | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
21.09.2023 | Parma | Jaqueline Cristian | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
20.09.2023 | Parma | Katarina Zavatska | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:4) |