Laura Siegemund - Kristina Mladenovic
home
away
-
-
French Open 2020 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Laura Siegemund | 3:1 | Kristina Mladenovic |
Germany | Country | France |
88 | Ranking | 272 |
90 (pts 276, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 175 (pts 147, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.09.2020 | French Open | Laura Siegemund - Kristina Mladenovic | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
04.05.2019 | Madrid | Kristina Mladenovic - Laura Siegemund | clay | 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
30.04.2017 | Porsche Tennis Grand Prix | Kristina Mladenovic - Laura Siegemund | clay | 1:2 (1:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
10.02.2016 | St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | Laura Siegemund - Kristina Mladenovic | indoor hard | 2:1 (1:6, 7:5, 6:1) |
Laura Siegemund - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandra Krunic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Darja Semenistaja | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:2) |
17.03.2024 | Miami | Robin Montgomery | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
03.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Mai Hontama | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2024 | Doha | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
05.02.2024 | Transylvania | Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Storm Hunter | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:6) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Daria Kasatkina | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ana Bogdan | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Katerina Siniakova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
20.10.2023 | Nanchang | Ulrikke Eikeri | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Nanchang | Xinyu Wang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
13.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:1) |
10.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Lin Zhu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
Kristina Mladenovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Ana Bogdan | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
12.12.2023 | Limoges | Lois Boisson | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
07.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Heather Watson | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Cristina Dinu | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:1, 6:1) |
22.11.2023 | W100 Valencia | Aliona Bolsova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
20.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Zhuoxuan Bai | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
19.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Ho Ching Wu | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
19.10.2023 | W100 Shenzhen | Yidi Yang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
17.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Cristina Bucsa | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 0:6) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Elena Gabriela Ruse | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
16.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Laura Pigossi | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
15.08.2023 | Barranquilla | Katrina Scott | hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
11.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Diane Parry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Eva Lys | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
07.06.2023 | Makarska | Kateryna Baindl | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Kayla Day | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
16.05.2023 | Paris | Caty McNally | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.05.2023 | Rome | Nao Hibino | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
24.04.2023 | Madrid | Sara Errani | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2023 | Charleston | Francesca Di Lorenzo | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |