Sara Sorribes Tormo - Anett Kontaveit
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2020 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1:4 | Anett Kontaveit |
Spain | Country | Estonia |
51 | Ranking | 0 |
100 (pts 296, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 26 (pts 1023, tourn. 11) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
27.08.2021 | Cleveland | Sara Sorribes Tormo - Anett Kontaveit | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.10.2020 | Ostrava | Anett Kontaveit - Sara Sorribes Tormo | indoor hard | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
23.01.2020 | Australian Open | Sara Sorribes Tormo - Anett Kontaveit | hard | 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
27.08.2019 | US Open | Anett Kontaveit - Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
14.01.2019 | Australian Open | Anett Kontaveit - Sara Sorribes Tormo | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Sara Sorribes Tormo - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
24.04.2024 | Madrid | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
03.04.2024 | Bogota | Sara Errani | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
02.04.2024 | Bogota | Maria Timofeeva | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
26.03.2024 | San Luis Potosi | Anca Alexia Todoni | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:5, 5:7, 6:7) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Arantxa Rus | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Linda Noskova | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
04.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alina Korneeva | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Hobart | Magdalena Frech | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 1:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Iga Swiatek | hard | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) | |
18.10.2023 | Nanchang | Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
16.10.2023 | Nanchang | Xinyu Jiang | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
13.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Anna Blinkova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
12.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Xinyu Wang | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
11.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Ho Ching Wu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
02.10.2023 | Pekin | Iga Swiatek | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
30.08.2023 | US Open | Xinyu Wang | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 4:6) |
Anett Kontaveit - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Marie Bouzkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
05.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Bernarda Pera | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Alycia Parks | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
25.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shelby Rogers | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 4:1) Retired |
06.02.2023 | Abu Dhabi | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
19.01.2023 | Australian Open | Magda Linette | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Julia Grabher | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
10.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Paula Badosa Gibert | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
03.10.2022 | Ostrava | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
02.10.2022 | Tallinn | Barbora Krejcikova | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.10.2022 | Tallinn | Kaia Kanepi | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
30.09.2022 | Tallinn | Ysaline Bonaventure | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
29.09.2022 | Tallinn | Tereza Martincova | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
27.09.2022 | Tallinn | Xiyu Wang | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 7:5) |
31.08.2022 | US Open | Serena Williams | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |