Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - Alexei Popyrin
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2020 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1:3 | Alexei Popyrin |
Spain | Country | Australia |
75 | Ranking | 41 |
68 (pts 292, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 101 (pts 213, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
22.10.2022 | Davidoff Swiss Indoors Basel | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - Alexei Popyrin | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
13.05.2022 | Bordeaux Challenger | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - Alexei Popyrin | clay | 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 4:6) |
23.01.2020 | Australian Open | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - Alexei Popyrin | hard | 0:3 (2:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
08.03.2019 | Pacific Life Open | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - Alexei Popyrin | hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Martin Landaluce | hard | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
07.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex Michelsen | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | Santiago | Sebastian Baez | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
29.02.2024 | Santiago | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Sebastian Ofner | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
10.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
09.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
07.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
05.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
29.01.2024 | Montpellier | Pedro Martinez Portero | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Second round | L 2:3 (3:6, 3:6, 6:1, 6:2, 3:6) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Shevchenko | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:3, 6:3, 6:1) |
06.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
06.01.2024 | Auckland | Jiri Vesely | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
31.12.2023 | Hong Kong | Otto Virtanen | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 3:6, 4:6) |
10.11.2023 | Helsinki | Corentin Moutet | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
08.11.2023 | Helsinki | Maximilian Neuchrist | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
24.10.2023 | Brest | Pedro Martinez Portero | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:1, 4:6) |
Alexei Popyrin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Fabian Marozsan | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Facundo Diaz Acosta | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
23.02.2024 | Doha | Karen Khachanov | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Alexander Bublik | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Hugo Grenier | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:6, 6:7, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Novak Djokovic | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (3:6, 6:4, 6:7, 3:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marc Polmans | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:3, 7:6, 6:2) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Roman Safiullin | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Nicolas Jarry | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Andrey Rublev | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
20.10.2023 | Tokyo | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:2, 5:7) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Cristian Garin | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Karen Khachanov | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
29.09.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Korda | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Dominic Stricker | hard | First round | L 1:3 (3:6, 4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
18.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |