Priscilla Hon - Angelique Kerber
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2020 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Priscilla Hon | 0:1 | Angelique Kerber |
Australia | Country | Germany |
170 | Ranking | 605 |
90 (pts 314, tourn. 19) | Ranking by surface | 221 (pts 131, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.01.2020 | Australian Open | Priscilla Hon - Angelique Kerber | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
Priscilla Hon - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.01.2024 | Australian Open | Maria Timofeeva | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Dalma Galfi | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Julia Riera | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
11.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Anna Blinkova | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.10.2023 | Hong Kong | Eudice Wong Chong | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Himeno Sakatsume | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
23.08.2023 | US Open | Olga Danilovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Lucrezia Stefanini | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Amandine Hesse | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
20.06.2023 | Gaiba | Yanina Wickmayer | grass | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 4:6) |
13.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Sachia Vickery | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
11.06.2023 | Hertogenbosch | Natalija Stevanovic | grass | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 6:7) |
07.06.2023 | W100 Surbiton | Zeynep Sonmez | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
23.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Alice Robbe | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
19.05.2023 | Florence | Lucia Bronzetti | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
16.05.2023 | Florence | Lucrezia Stefanini | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
09.05.2023 | Rome | Ysaline Bonaventure | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
08.05.2023 | Rome | Harriet Dart | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
11.01.2023 | Australian Open | Katherine Sebov | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
10.01.2023 | Australian Open | Katrina Scott | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
Angelique Kerber - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Caroline Wozniacki | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
08.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:3) |
06.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.01.2024 | Linz | Lucia Bronzetti | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
07.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
06.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
05.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Maria Sakkari | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 3:6) |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Caroline Garcia | hard | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 2:6) | |
30.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Jasmine Paolini | hard | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) | |
01.07.2022 | Wimbledon | Elise Mertens | grass | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
29.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Magda Linette | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
27.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Kristina Mladenovic | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 7:5) |
23.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Alize Cornet | grass | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
22.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Lucia Bronzetti | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
21.06.2022 | Bad Homburg Open | Anastasia Gasanova | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
27.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Aliaksandra Sasnovich | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
25.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Elsa Jacquemot | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |