Garbine Muguruza - Ajla Tomljanovic
home
away
-
-
Australian Open 2020 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Garbine Muguruza | 4:2 | Ajla Tomljanovic |
Spain | Country | Croatia |
0 | Ranking | 223 |
47 (pts 604, tourn. 11) | Ranking by surface | 31 (pts 896, tourn. 10) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
29.04.2022 | Madrid | Ajla Tomljanovic - Garbine Muguruza | clay | 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
09.10.2021 | Pacific Life Open | Ajla Tomljanovic - Garbine Muguruza | hard | 2:1 (6:3, 1:6, 6:3) |
25.02.2020 | Qatar Total Open | Garbine Muguruza - Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | 2:0 (6:1, 6:2) |
23.01.2020 | Australian Open | Garbine Muguruza - Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
07.04.2018 | Monterrey | Garbine Muguruza - Ajla Tomljanovic | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
21.03.2014 | NASDAQ-100 | Ajla Tomljanovic - Garbine Muguruza | hard | 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
Garbine Muguruza - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
30.01.2023 | Lyon | Linda Noskova | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Elise Mertens | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 1:6) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Belinda Bencic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
01.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 6:7, 1:6) |
12.10.2022 | San Diego | Qinwen Zheng | hard | First round | L 0:0 (5:0) Retired |
23.09.2022 | Tokyo | Liudmila Samsonova | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
21.09.2022 | Tokyo | Despina Papamichail | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
03.09.2022 | US Open | Petra Kvitova | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:5, 3:6, 6:7) |
01.09.2022 | US Open | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:4) |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Clara Tauson | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
17.08.2022 | Cincinnati | Elena Rybakina | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
12.08.2022 | Toronto | Belinda Bencic | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
10.08.2022 | Toronto | Kaia Kanepi | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Greetje Minnen | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
22.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Camila Giorgi | grass | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
20.06.2022 | Eastbourne | Magdalena Frech | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
14.06.2022 | Berlin | Andrea Petkovic | grass | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
22.05.2022 | Rolan Garros | Kaia Kanepi | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6) |
18.05.2022 | Rabat | Martina Trevisan | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 1:6) |
16.05.2022 | Rabat | Anna Danilina | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
Ajla Tomljanovic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.01.2024 | Hua Hin | Dalma Galfi | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Petra Martic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:4) |
06.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Angelique Kerber | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 6:7) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Natalija Stevanovic | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
01.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Jessica Pegula | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Katie Boulter | hard | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) | |
26.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Martina Capurro Taborda | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |
25.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Renata Zarazua | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
24.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
23.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Ipek Oz | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (5:7, 7:6, 7:5) |
20.11.2023 | Florianopolis | Fiona Ferro | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:5, 6:3) |
26.10.2023 | Tampico | Emina Bektas | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 5:7) |
25.10.2023 | Tampico | Whitney Osuigwe | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.09.2023 | Guadalajara | Taylor Townsend | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Panna Udvardy | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:2, 6:4) |
20.10.2022 | Guadalajara 2 | Madison Keys | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 3:6) |
18.10.2022 | Guadalajara 2 | Fernanda Contreras Gomez | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
05.10.2022 | Ostrava | Iga Swiatek | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:1 (5:7, 2:2) Retired |
03.10.2022 | Ostrava | Shuai Zhang | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |