Kyle Edmund - Mikhail Kukushkin
home
away
-
-
Davis Сup World Group 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Kyle Edmund | 1:1 | Mikhail Kukushkin |
England | Country | Kazakhstan |
401 | Ranking | 140 |
22 (pts 250, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 181 (pts 34, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.11.2019 | Davis Сup World Group | Kyle Edmund - Mikhail Kukushkin | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
28.06.2018 | Eastbourne | Mikhail Kukushkin - Kyle Edmund | grass | 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:1) |
Kyle Edmund - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
12.03.2024 | Hamburg | Marko Topo | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
11.03.2024 | Hamburg | Denis Yevseyev | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
10.03.2024 | Hamburg | Andrea Picchione | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 2:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Titouan Droguet | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
15.02.2024 | Glasgow | Stuart Parker | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Glasgow | Dimitar Kuzmanov | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 2:6, 6:2) |
07.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Alexandre Muller | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Dominic Thiem | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
18.04.2023 | Munich | Marc-Andrea Huesler | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
03.04.2023 | Murcia | Marco Trungelliti | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 3:6) |
22.03.2023 | Miami | Yibing Wu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
16.01.2023 | Australian Open | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 0:6, 2:6) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
03.01.2023 | Adelaide 1 | Jannik Sinner | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
29.08.2022 | US Open | Casper Ruud | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 5:7, 2:6) |
23.08.2022 | Winston | Benjamin Bonzi | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
22.08.2022 | Winston | Michail Pervolarakis | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
02.08.2022 | Washington | Daniel Evans | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
Mikhail Kukushkin - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Terence Atmane | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Phoenix | Adam Walton | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:2) Retired |
08.03.2024 | Lugano | Zizou Bergs | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.03.2024 | Lugano | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
06.03.2024 | Lugano | Yu Hsiou Hsu | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
03.03.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Matteo Gigante | hard | Final | W 1:0 (6:2, 2:0) Retired |
02.03.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Martin Landaluce | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 7:6) |
01.03.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Daniel Merida Aguilar | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
29.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
27.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Franco Agamenone | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
26.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Laurent Lokoli | hard | Qialification final | W 0:0 (4:1) Retired |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Nikoloz Basilashvili | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Manama | Richard Gasquet | hard | Final | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
16.02.2024 | Manama | Jakub Mensik | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Manama | Abedallah Shelbayh | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Manama | Alexander Ritschard | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Dalibor Svrcina | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
10.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
09.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Dimitar Kuzmanov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
08.02.2024 | Nottingham 1 | Joris De Loore | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |