Grigor Dimitrov - Dominic Thiem
home
away
-
-
BNP Paribas Masters 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Grigor Dimitrov | 4:3 | Dominic Thiem |
Bulgaria | Country | Austria |
10 | Ranking | 105 |
101 (pts 90, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 82 (pts 90, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.08.2022 | Winston | Dominic Thiem - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 1:1 (0:6, 4:2) Retired |
14.02.2021 | Australian Open | Dominic Thiem - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 0:3 (4:6, 4:6, 0:6) |
31.10.2019 | BNP Paribas Masters | Grigor Dimitrov - Dominic Thiem | indoor hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
13.11.2017 | ATP World Tour Finals | Dominic Thiem - Grigor Dimitrov | indoor hard | 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 5:7) |
11.05.2017 | Masters Series Madrid | Grigor Dimitrov - Dominic Thiem | clay | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 6:7) |
06.01.2017 | Brisbane | Dominic Thiem - Grigor Dimitrov | hard | 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
26.02.2016 | Abierto Mexicano Telcel | Grigor Dimitrov - Dominic Thiem | hard | 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
Grigor Dimitrov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Holger Rune | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 6:7) |
11.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Valentin Vacherot | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
31.03.2024 | Miami | Jannik Sinner | hard | Final | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
29.03.2024 | Miami | Alexander Zverev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4) |
28.03.2024 | Miami | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
26.03.2024 | Miami | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 4th Round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Yannick Hanfmann | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
13.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Adrian Mannarino | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alexandre Muller | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
17.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
16.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (7:6, 3:6, 6:4) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Marton Fucsovics | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
11.02.2024 | Marseille | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.02.2024 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 7:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Arthur Rinderknech | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Sebastian Korda | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |