Egor Gerasimov - Cameron Norrie
home
away
-
-
BNP Paribas Masters 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Egor Gerasimov | 0:2 | Cameron Norrie |
Belarus | Country | England |
337 | Ranking | 31 |
70 (pts 122, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 34 (pts 225, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
19.04.2022 | Open SEAT Godo | Cameron Norrie - Egor Gerasimov | clay | 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
27.10.2019 | BNP Paribas Masters | Egor Gerasimov - Cameron Norrie | indoor hard | 1:2 (6:2, 5:7, 6:7) |
Egor Gerasimov - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Shenzhen Challenger | James McCabe | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
16.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Ricardas Berankis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
15.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Paul Jubb | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 1:6) |
14.04.2024 | Gwangju Challenger | Sanhui Shin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
07.04.2024 | Busan Challenger | Fajing Sun | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
04.03.2024 | Lugano | Yu Hsiou Hsu | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
03.03.2024 | Lugano | Luca Margaroli | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:2) |
26.02.2024 | Lille | Henri Squire | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:6, 6:7) |
25.02.2024 | Lille | Robin Bertrand | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
22.02.2024 | Pau | Clement Chidekh | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2024 | Pau | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
19.02.2024 | Pau | Ricardas Berankis | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Glasgow | Manuel Guinard | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Glasgow | Mohamed Safwat | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:6) |
07.01.2024 | Oeiras 2 | Sebastian Fanselow | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
06.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Gastao Elias | clay | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
05.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Thai Kwiatkowski | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
03.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Mathias Bourgue | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:4) |
01.01.2024 | Oeiras 1 | Garrett Johns | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
12.11.2023 | Kobe | Andrew Fenty | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:1 (3:6) Retired |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.04.2024 | Barcelona | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
18.04.2024 | Barcelona | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
16.04.2024 | Barcelona | Harold Mayot | clay | Second round | W 1:1 (6:7, 6:7) Retired |
08.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Karen Khachanov | clay | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |