Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman
home
away
-
-
BA-CA Tennis Trophy 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 6:3 | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman |
Austria | Country | Argentina |
91 | Ranking | 117 |
82 (pts 90, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 23 (pts 285, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
06.10.2020 | French Open | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Dominic Thiem | clay | 3:2 (7:6, 5:7, 6:7, 7:6, 6:2) |
06.01.2020 | ATP Cup | Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
27.10.2019 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | indoor hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
23.04.2019 | Open SEAT Godo | Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
16.02.2019 | Copa Telmex | Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | clay | 1:2 (6:2, 4:6, 6:7) |
09.08.2017 | Rogers Masters | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:5) |
24.02.2017 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - Dominic Thiem | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
17.02.2016 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
25.03.2015 | NASDAQ-100 | Dominic Thiem - Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Miami | Roman Safiullin | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
18.03.2024 | Miami | Zachary Svajda | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
04.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Shintaro Mochizuki | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2024 | Acapulco | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
21.02.2024 | Los Cabos | Emilio Nava | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Daniel Elahi Galan | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 1:6, 4:6) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Roman Andres Burruchaga | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 4:6) |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Denis Kudla | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Alex Michelsen | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
24.10.2023 | Basel | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Alex De Minaur | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 5:7) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
11.10.2023 | Shanghai | Nicolas Jarry | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
09.10.2023 | Shanghai | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 7:6) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 3:6, 6:2) |
05.10.2023 | Shanghai | Luca Van Assche | hard | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
29.09.2023 | Pekin | Alexander Zverev | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 1:6, 4:6) |
21.09.2023 | Zhuhai | Alex Bolt | hard | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:4) Retired |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 2:6) |