Dominic Thiem - Matteo Berrettini
home
away
-
-
BA-CA Tennis Trophy 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 2:4 | Matteo Berrettini |
Austria | Country | Italy |
105 | Ranking | 98 |
82 (pts 90, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 100 (pts 90, tourn. 1) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.07.2022 | Allianz Suisse Open | Dominic Thiem - Matteo Berrettini | clay | 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
02.02.2021 | ATP Cup | Dominic Thiem - Matteo Berrettini | hard | 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
14.11.2019 | ATP World Tour Finals | Dominic Thiem - Matteo Berrettini | indoor hard | 0:2 (6:7, 3:6) |
26.10.2019 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Dominic Thiem - Matteo Berrettini | indoor hard | 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
11.10.2019 | Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 | Matteo Berrettini - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
01.06.2018 | French Open | Dominic Thiem - Matteo Berrettini | clay | 3:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
Matteo Berrettini - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Miomir Kecmanovic | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
07.04.2024 | Casablanca | Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | Final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
06.04.2024 | Casablanca | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
05.04.2024 | Casablanca | Lorenzo Sonego | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
03.04.2024 | Casablanca | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
02.04.2024 | Casablanca | Alexander Shevchenko | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Andy Murray | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 4:6) |
17.03.2024 | Phoenix | Nuno Borges | hard | Final | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
16.03.2024 | Phoenix | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
16.03.2024 | Phoenix | Terence Atmane | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
15.03.2024 | Phoenix | Arthur Cazaux | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:1, 7:5) |
12.03.2024 | Phoenix | Hugo Gaston | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:1) |
31.08.2023 | US Open | Arthur Rinderknech | hard | Second round | L 0:1 (4:6, 3:5) Retired |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:2, 6:2) |
14.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 3:6) |
09.08.2023 | Toronto | Jannik Sinner | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
07.08.2023 | Toronto | Gregoire Barrere | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
10.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Carlos Alcaraz | grass | 4th Round | L 1:3 (6:3, 3:6, 3:6, 3:6) |
08.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alexander Zverev | grass | Third round | W 3:0 (6:3, 7:6, 7:6) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Alex De Minaur | grass | Second round | W 3:0 (6:3, 6:4, 6:4) |