Dominic Thiem - Fernando Verdasco
home
away
-
-
BA-CA Tennis Trophy 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 1:4 | Fernando Verdasco |
Austria | Country | Spain |
105 | Ranking | 779 |
82 (pts 90, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 216 (pts 20, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.10.2019 | BA-CA Tennis Trophy | Dominic Thiem - Fernando Verdasco | indoor hard | 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
16.05.2019 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Dominic Thiem - Fernando Verdasco | clay | 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 5:7) |
24.02.2018 | Rio Open - Rio de Janeiro | Fernando Verdasco - Dominic Thiem | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
02.11.2017 | BNP Paribas Masters | Dominic Thiem - Fernando Verdasco | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
01.07.2015 | Wimbledon | Fernando Verdasco - Dominic Thiem | grass | 3:2 (5:7, 6:4, 5:7, 6:3, 6:4) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.04.2024 | Madrid | Thanasi Kokkinakis | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
22.04.2024 | Madrid | Felipe Meligeni Alves | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 7:5) |
15.04.2024 | Munich | Alejandro Moro Canas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.04.2024 | Monte-Carlo | Roberto Bautista Agut | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
04.04.2024 | Estoril | Richard Gasquet | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
01.04.2024 | Estoril | Maximilian Marterer | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:1, 6:7, 6:4) |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
Fernando Verdasco - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
05.09.2023 | Seville | Hugo Gaston | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
14.08.2023 | Stanford | Alexander Cozbinov | hard | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
09.08.2023 | Santo Domingo | Gonzalo Lama | clay | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
28.07.2023 | Segovia | Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
27.07.2023 | Segovia | Ricardas Berankis | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
25.07.2023 | Segovia | Dan Added | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
18.07.2023 | Pozoblanco | Pablo Llamas Ruiz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 6:7) |
24.06.2023 | Mallorca Championships | Pavel Kotov | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
19.06.2023 | Montechiarugolo | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
14.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Jakub Mensik | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
12.06.2023 | Bratislava $69K | Cem Ilkel | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
20.05.2023 | Geneva Open | Thiago Moura Monteiro | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
14.05.2023 | Bordeaux Challenger | Guido Andreozzi | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.04.2023 | Barcelona | Francesco Passaro | clay | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 1:6) |
03.04.2023 | Houston | Jason Murray Kubler | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
20.02.2023 | Doha | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 0:6) |
14.02.2023 | Delray Beach | Radu Albot | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
07.02.2023 | Dallas | Mackenzie Mcdonald | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
06.02.2023 | Dallas | Mitchell Krueger | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
05.02.2023 | Dallas | Evan Zhu | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:6) |