Jasmine Paolini - Giulia Gatto-Monticone
home
away
-
-
Kremlin Cup 2019 (indoor hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Jasmine Paolini | 0:1 | Giulia Gatto-Monticone |
Italy | Country | Italy |
14 | Ranking | 0 |
332 (pts 1, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 119 (pts 25, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
12.10.2019 | Kremlin Cup | Jasmine Paolini - Giulia Gatto-Monticone | indoor hard | 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
Jasmine Paolini - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
19.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Elena Rybakina | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
18.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Ons Jabeur | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
16.04.2024 | Stuttgart | Sara Errani | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:0) |
24.03.2024 | Miami | Emma Navarro | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:3, 0:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Katie Volynets | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:5) |
12.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anastasia Potapova | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:0, 3:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Tatjana Maria | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
24.02.2024 | Dubai | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | Final | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
23.02.2024 | Dubai | Sorana Cirstea | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Dubai | Elena Rybakina | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Maria Sakkari | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
20.02.2024 | Dubai | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Beatriz Haddad Maia | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Emma Navarro | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
29.01.2024 | Linz | Katie Boulter | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anna Kalinskaya | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Anna Blinkova | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Tatjana Maria | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Diana Shnaider | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Giulia Gatto-Monticone - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
11.09.2022 | Portoroz | Cristina Bucsa | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 2:6) |
10.07.2022 | Lausanne | Anna Blinkova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 4:6) |
21.06.2022 | Wimbledon | Jessica Pieri | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
02.04.2022 | Bogota | Suzan Lamens | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 1:6) |
08.09.2021 | Karlsruhe | Grace Min | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
07.09.2021 | Karlsruhe | Anna Zaja | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:3) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Jule Niemeier | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
19.07.2021 | Palermo | Maddison Inglis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
12.07.2021 | Prague | Greetje Minnen | clay | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 1:6) |
06.07.2021 | Bastad | Lara Arruabarrena | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
23.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Arina Rodionova | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
14.06.2021 | Birmingham | Camila Giorgi | grass | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
13.06.2021 | Birmingham | Eden Silva | grass | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
12.06.2021 | Birmingham | Martina Di Giuseppe | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
07.06.2021 | Nottingham | Caroline Dolehide | grass | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
25.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Kurumi Nara | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
18.05.2021 | Parma | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
08.05.2021 | Rome | Alize Cornet | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 4:6) |
08.04.2021 | Bogota | Tamara Zidansek | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
06.04.2021 | Bogota | Astra Sharma | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:1) |