Nikoloz Basilashvili - Dominic Thiem
home
away
-
-
Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Nikoloz Basilashvili | 1:1 | Dominic Thiem |
Georgia | Country | Austria |
0 | Ranking | 91 |
86 (pts 235, tourn. 9) | Ranking by surface | 409 (pts 30, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
10.10.2019 | Shanghai ATP Masters 1000 | Nikoloz Basilashvili - Dominic Thiem | hard | 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.02.2017 | Garanti Koza Sofia Open | Dominic Thiem - Nikoloz Basilashvili | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
Nikoloz Basilashvili - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.03.2024 | Napoli | Aziz Dougaz | clay | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 7:6) |
24.03.2024 | Murcia | Henrique Rocha | clay | Final | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 5:7) |
23.03.2024 | Murcia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
22.03.2024 | Murcia | Marco Trungelliti | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
21.03.2024 | Murcia | Ugo Blanchet | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
19.03.2024 | Murcia | Jesper De Jong | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
18.03.2024 | Murcia | Diego Barreto Sanchez | clay | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:6, 1:6, 6:0) |
17.03.2024 | Murcia | Denis Yevseyev | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 1:0 (6:2, 2:0) Retired |
25.02.2024 | Tenerife 3 | Mikhail Kukushkin | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
13.02.2024 | Manama | Jakub Mensik | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
06.02.2024 | Chennai | Chun Hsin Tseng | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
22.01.2024 | Ottignies | Cem Ilkel | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
19.11.2023 | Valencia | Oleksii Krutykh | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
12.11.2023 | Danderyd | Alibek Kachmazov | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
30.10.2023 | Bergamo | Billy Harris | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
29.10.2023 | Bergamo | Hady Habib | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
22.10.2023 | Brest | Calvin Hemery | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 6:7) |
22.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Giulio Zeppieri | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
08.05.2023 | Rome | Flavio Cobolli | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:0 (5:2) Retired |
02.05.2023 | Cagliari | Thanasi Kokkinakis | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |