Dominic Thiem - Zhizhen Zhang
home
away
-
-
China Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 2:0 | Zhizhen Zhang |
Austria | Country | China |
91 | Ranking | 50 |
409 (pts 30, tourn. 3) | Ranking by surface | 137 (pts 147, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
02.08.2023 | Generali Open - Kitzbuhel | Zhizhen Zhang - Dominic Thiem | clay | 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 2:6) |
02.10.2019 | China Open | Dominic Thiem - Zhizhen Zhang | hard | 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
Zhizhen Zhang - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Martin Damm | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Luca Nardi | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Aleksandar Kovacevic | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Andrey Rublev | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Gael Monfils | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 6:7) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 4:6, 3:6) |
09.02.2024 | Marseille | Karen Khachanov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
08.02.2024 | Marseille | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
06.02.2024 | Marseille | Giulio Zeppieri | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:1, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ugo Humbert | hard | Second round | L 1:3 (2:6, 7:5, 1:6, 6:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Federico Coria | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 7:6, 7:6) |
03.01.2024 | Hopman Cup | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Novak Djokovic | hard | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) | |
30.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Jiri Lehecka | hard | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:3, 6:4) | |
19.10.2023 | Tokyo | Aslan Karatsev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.10.2023 | Tokyo | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 7:6) |
10.10.2023 | Shanghai | Hubert Hurkacz | hard | 4th Round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 6:7) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Brandon Nakashima | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:2) |
06.10.2023 | Shanghai | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |