Tereza Martincova - Irina-Camelia Begu
home
away
-
-
Tashkent Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Tereza Martincova | 2:1 | Irina-Camelia Begu |
Czech Republic | Country | Romania |
155 | Ranking | 118 |
73 (pts 404, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 69 (pts 433, tourn. 9) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
13.08.2022 | Western-Southern Financial Group Women''s Open - | Tereza Martincova - Irina-Camelia Begu | hard | 2:1 (6:1, 5:7, 7:6) |
11.02.2022 | St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy | Tereza Martincova - Irina-Camelia Begu | indoor hard | 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.09.2019 | Tashkent Open | Tereza Martincova - Irina-Camelia Begu | hard | 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 6:4) |
Tereza Martincova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
27.02.2024 | Austin | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
25.02.2024 | Austin | Yuliia Starodubtseva | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
24.02.2024 | Austin | Katarzyna Kawa | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:5) |
16.02.2024 | Dubai | Lucia Bronzetti | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (1:6, 4:6) |
10.01.2024 | Australian Open | Ann Li | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
02.01.2024 | Auckland | Varvara Gracheva | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 2:6) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Carole Monnet | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
30.12.2023 | Auckland | Anna Siskova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:0) |
04.12.2023 | W100 Dubai | Yuliya Hatouka | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 6:7) |
28.11.2023 | Andorra | Jessika Ponchet | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:1, 5:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Leolia Jeanjean | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
10.08.2023 | Kozerki | Dayana Yastremska | hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 0:6) |
09.08.2023 | Kozerki | Darja Semenistaja | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 7:5, 6:3) |
08.08.2023 | Kozerki | Barbora Palicova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:6) |
04.08.2023 | Prague | Nao Hibino | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
03.08.2023 | Prague | Yue Yuan | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:2, 6:2) |
26.07.2023 | Warsaw | Yanina Wickmayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2023 | Warsaw | Shuai Zhang | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
15.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:1 (2:6, 0:1) Retired |
14.07.2023 | W100 Contrexeville | Anna-Lena Friedsam | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
29.08.2023 | US Open | Tamara Korpatsch | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Cincinnati | Marie Bouzkova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
23.07.2023 | Iasi | Ana Bogdan | clay | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
22.07.2023 | Iasi | Tamara Zidansek | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
21.07.2023 | Iasi | Jil Teichmann | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (1:6, 6:4, 6:0) |
20.07.2023 | Iasi | Reka-Luca Jani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
18.07.2023 | Iasi | Chloe Paquet | clay | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
07.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Anna Blinkova | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
06.07.2023 | Wimbledon | Rebecca Marino | grass | First round | W 2:1 (6:2, 3:6, 6:2) |
02.06.2023 | Rolan Garros | Karolina Muchova | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
31.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Sara Errani | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
28.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Anna Bondar | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
11.05.2023 | Rome | Xiyu Wang | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
02.05.2023 | Madrid | Maria Sakkari | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 2:6) |
01.05.2023 | Madrid | Liudmila Samsonova | clay | 4th Round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
29.04.2023 | Madrid | Shelby Rogers | clay | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
27.04.2023 | Madrid | Karolina Muchova | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
06.04.2023 | Charleston | Jessica Pegula | clay | Third round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 4:6) |
05.04.2023 | Charleston | Sofia Kenin | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
03.04.2023 | Charleston | Dalma Galfi | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 7:5) |