Gianluigi Quinzi - Dmitry Popko
home
away
-
-
Florence 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Gianluigi Quinzi | 1:0 | Dmitry Popko |
Italy | Country | Kazakhstan |
0 | Ranking | 276 |
656 (pts 3, tourn. 2) | Ranking by surface | 122 (pts 208, tourn. 20) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
24.09.2019 | Florence | Gianluigi Quinzi - Dmitry Popko | clay | 1:0 (6:3, 2:0) Retired |
Gianluigi Quinzi - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.09.2019 | Florence | Philipp Kohlschreiber | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
24.09.2019 | Florence | Dmitry Popko | clay | First round | W 1:0 (6:3, 2:0) Retired |
13.08.2019 | Cordenons | Andrea Collarini | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
02.07.2019 | Ludwigshafen | Nicola Kuhn | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:3, 6:7, 3:6) |
22.05.2019 | Rolan Garros | Manuel Guinard | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
20.05.2019 | Rolan Garros | Marc Polmans | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:2, 1:6, 6:3) |
23.04.2019 | Francavilla | Tomislav Brkic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
11.04.2019 | Barletta | Mohamed Safwat | clay | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.04.2019 | Barletta | Denis Yevseyev | clay | Second round | W 2:1 (6:2, 4:6, 7:5) |
18.03.2019 | Miami | Radu Albot | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 0:6) |
11.03.2019 | Phoenix | Ryan Harrison | hard | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 2:2) Retired |
06.03.2019 | Indial Wells | Alex Bolt | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
03.02.2019 | Cordoba Open | Pedro Cachin | clay | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
02.02.2019 | Cordoba Open | Andrea Collarini | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
08.01.2019 | Australian Open | Miomir Kecmanovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 3:6) |
30.12.2018 | Chennai | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
29.12.2018 | Chennai | Sasi Kumar Mukund | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
21.08.2018 | US Open | Pedro Martinez Portero | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
09.11.2017 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Hyeon Chung | indoor hard | L 2:3 (4:1, 1:4, 2:4, 4:3, 3:4) | |
08.11.2017 | Next Gen ATP Finals | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | L 1:3 (1:4, 1:4, 4:3, 3:4) |
Dmitry Popko - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
22.03.2024 | Merida | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (6:1, 2:6, 3:6) |
19.03.2024 | Merida | Thomas Fancutt | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 7:5) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Francisco Cerundolo | clay | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) | |
20.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
19.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Andrea Collarini | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
18.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Jozef Kovalik | clay | Second round | W 1:0 (6:3, 5:2) Retired |
16.01.2024 | Tigre 1 | Carlos Sanchez Jover | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
14.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Gonzalo Bueno | clay | Final | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
13.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Joao Fonseca | clay | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
12.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tristan Boyer | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
10.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Timo Stodder | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:4) |
09.01.2024 | Buenos Aires | Orlando Luz | clay | First round | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:4, 6:1) |
06.11.2023 | Knoxville | Mats Rosenkranz | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
05.11.2023 | Knoxville | Stefan Kozlov | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
26.07.2023 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Khumoun Sultanov | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (6:7, 6:0, 2:1) Retired |
25.07.2023 | Nur-Sultan 1 | Koray Kirci | hard | First round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:1) |
16.07.2023 | Tampere | Matthew Dellavedova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 2:6, 5:7) |
11.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Dimitar Kuzmanov | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
10.07.2023 | San Benedetto | Gabriele Piraino | clay | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
03.07.2023 | Milan | Giovanni Oradini | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 5:7) |