Katerina Siniakova - Elise Mertens
home
away
-
-
Wuhan Tennis Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Katerina Siniakova | 0:4 | Elise Mertens |
Czech Republic | Country | Belgium |
43 | Ranking | 27 |
33 (pts 841, tourn. 15) | Ranking by surface | 28 (pts 968, tourn. 16) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.04.2021 | Istanbul Cup | Elise Mertens - Katerina Siniakova | clay | 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
23.09.2019 | Wuhan Tennis Open | Katerina Siniakova - Elise Mertens | hard | 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
12.02.2019 | Qatar Total Open | Elise Mertens - Katerina Siniakova | hard | 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
09.01.2019 | Medibank International | Katerina Siniakova - Elise Mertens | hard | 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 2:6) |
Katerina Siniakova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Qinwen Zheng | hard | Second round | L 1:1 (4:6, 6:3, 1:0) Retired |
19.03.2024 | Miami | Ana Bogdan | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Elina Svitolina | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 1:6) |
07.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Greetje Minnen | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 7:6) |
01.03.2024 | San Diego | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:3, 1:6) |
27.02.2024 | San Diego | Mai Hontama | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Emma Navarro | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 4:6) |
14.02.2024 | Doha | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Cori Gauff | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
11.02.2024 | Doha | Donna Vekic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Clara Burel | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
31.01.2024 | Linz | Petra Martic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Viktorija Golubic | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Jaqueline Cristian | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:5) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 2:6) |
09.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Karolina Pliskova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
07.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Bernarda Pera | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
06.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Yafan Wang | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Sloane Stephens | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
22.10.2023 | Nanchang | Marie Bouzkova | hard | Final | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 7:6) |
Elise Mertens - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Taylor Townsend | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
13.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Cori Gauff | hard | 4th Round | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
11.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Naomi Osaka | hard | Third round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Xinyu Wang | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
18.02.2024 | Dubai | Elisabetta Cocciaretto | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:1, 3:6, 6:7) |
13.02.2024 | Doha | Emma Navarro | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Peyton Stearns | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
02.02.2024 | Linz | Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
01.02.2024 | Linz | Lucia Bronzetti | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
17.01.2024 | Australian Open | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (7:5, 1:6, 6:7) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Mayar Sherif | hard | First round | W 1:0 (6:2, 2:0) Retired |
13.01.2024 | Hobart | Emma Navarro | hard | Final | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 5:7) |
12.01.2024 | Hobart | Daria Saville | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 7:5) |
11.01.2024 | Hobart | Arantxa Rus | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:0) |
10.01.2024 | Hobart | Anna Schmiedlova | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Hobart | Danielle Rose Collins | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:3) |
04.01.2024 | Brisbane | Elena Rybakina | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (1:6, 0:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Sloane Stephens | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:1, 6:3) |
22.10.2023 | Monastir | Jasmine Paolini | hard | Final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:0) |
21.10.2023 | Monastir | Clara Burel | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |