Sabina Sharipova - Danka Kovinic
home
away
-
-
Tashkent Open 2019 (hard)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Sabina Sharipova | 0:1 | Danka Kovinic |
Uzbekistan | Country | Montenegro |
0 | Ranking | 232 |
504 (pts 23, tourn. 8) | Ranking by surface | 162 (pts 207, tourn. 7) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
23.09.2019 | Tashkent Open | Sabina Sharipova - Danka Kovinic | hard | 1:2 (0:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
Sabina Sharipova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.09.2019 | Tashkent | Danka Kovinic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (0:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
07.09.2019 | Zhengzhou | Zuzana Zlochova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 6:7) |
26.06.2019 | Wimbledon | Christina Mchale | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (6:3, 5:7, 2:6) |
25.06.2019 | Wimbledon | Kristina Kucova | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 7:5) |
21.05.2019 | Rolan Garros | Olga Danilovic | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (1:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
30.04.2019 | W80 Gifu | Ayano Shimizu | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:2, 6:7) |
23.04.2019 | Anning | Kaylah Mcphee | clay | First round | L 0:1 (1:6, 0:3) Retired |
15.02.2019 | Dubai | Gabriela Dabrowski | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
10.02.2019 | Doha | Polona Hercog | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (5:7, 5:7) |
09.02.2019 | Doha | Abigail Spears | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:4) |
10.01.2019 | Australian Open | Martina Trevisan | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
09.01.2019 | Australian Open | Alexandra Bozovic | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
14.10.2018 | Moskow | Vitalia Diatchenko | indoor hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 1:6) |
13.10.2018 | Moskow | Deniz Khazaniuk | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:7, 6:4, 3:0) |
09.10.2018 | Hong Kong | Shuai Zhang | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
07.10.2018 | Hong Kong | Jia-Jing Lu | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:1) |
06.10.2018 | Hong Kong | Marina Melnikova | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
24.09.2018 | Tashkent | Margarita Betova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
25.07.2018 | Nanchang | Qiang Wang | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 2:6) |
24.07.2018 | Nanchang | Ayano Shimizu | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:0) |
Danka Kovinic - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Lauren Davis | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
15.08.2023 | Stanford | Iryna Shymanovich | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
14.08.2023 | Stanford | Elena Gabriela Ruse | hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:5, 7:5) |
27.07.2023 | Lausanne | Diane Parry | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
19.07.2023 | Iasi | Raluca Georgiana Serban | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (0:6, 1:6) |
17.07.2023 | Iasi | Julia Riera | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
30.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Linda Noskova | clay | First round | L 0:1 (3:6, 1:2) Retired |
12.05.2023 | Rome | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | Second round | L 0:1 (2:6, 1:4) Retired |
10.05.2023 | Rome | Lucia Bronzetti | clay | First round | W 2:1 (6:3, 3:6, 6:3) |
28.04.2023 | Madrid | Barbora Krejcikova | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:4, 0:6) |
26.04.2023 | Madrid | Sara Errani | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:0) |
21.03.2023 | Miami | Nao Hibino | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 3:6) |
09.03.2023 | Indian Wells | Emma Raducanu | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
27.02.2023 | Austin | Heather Watson | hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
03.02.2023 | Lyon | Alycia Parks | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (5:7, 2:6) |
02.02.2023 | Lyon | Anna Bondar | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:3) |
31.01.2023 | Lyon | Viktorija Golubic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:4) |
12.01.2023 | Australian Open | Lauren Davis | hard | First round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:2) |
07.01.2023 | Auckland | Cori Gauff | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (0:6, 2:6) |
06.01.2023 | Auckland | Viktoria Hruncakova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |