Dominic Thiem - Marton Fucsovics
home
away
-
-
Masters Series Hamburg 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 3:0 | Marton Fucsovics |
Austria | Country | Hungary |
91 | Ranking | 74 |
144 (pts 176, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 157 (pts 167, tourn. 5) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
12.05.2021 | Internazionali BNL d'Italia - Rome | Dominic Thiem - Marton Fucsovics | clay | 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:0) |
24.07.2019 | Masters Series Hamburg | Dominic Thiem - Marton Fucsovics | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:1) |
20.04.2014 | Open SEAT Godo | Dominic Thiem - Marton Fucsovics | clay | 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
Marton Fucsovics - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
20.03.2024 | Miami | Max Purcell | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 6:1) |
27.02.2024 | Dubai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7) |
25.02.2024 | Dubai | Richard Gasquet | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:1, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Dubai | Maxime Cressy | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Alexander Bublik | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:2, 3:6, 4:6) |
19.02.2024 | Doha | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
15.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Grigor Dimitrov | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 5:7) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Fabian Marozsan | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:1) |
03.02.2024 | Davis Сup World Group | Dominik Koepfer | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Grigor Dimitrov | hard | First round | L 1:3 (6:4, 3:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
09.11.2023 | Sofia | Pavel Kotov | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
08.11.2023 | Sofia | Jurij Rodionov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:1) |
07.11.2023 | Sofia | Terence Atmane | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
31.10.2023 | Paris | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 5:7, 4:6) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Gregoire Barrere | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:2) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Emil Ruusuvuori | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
18.10.2023 | Stockholm | Gael Monfils | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 2:6, 5:7) |
08.10.2023 | Shanghai | Francisco Cerundolo | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (6:3, 4:6, 5:7) |