Liudmila Samsonova - Jaimee Fourlis
home
away
-
-
Internazionali Femminili di Palermo 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Liudmila Samsonova | 1:1 | Jaimee Fourlis |
Russia | Country | Australia |
15 | Ranking | 262 |
125 (pts 206, tourn. 4) | Ranking by surface | 131 (pts 199, tourn. 12) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
21.08.2019 | US Open | Jaimee Fourlis - Liudmila Samsonova | hard | 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
22.07.2019 | Internazionali Femminili di Palermo | Liudmila Samsonova - Jaimee Fourlis | clay | 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
Liudmila Samsonova - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Yulia Putintseva | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indian Wells | Naomi Osaka | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
21.02.2024 | Dubai | Marketa Vondrousova | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
19.02.2024 | Dubai | Viktoriya Tomova | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
12.02.2024 | Doha | Leylah Annie Fernandez | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 6:7) |
10.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Elena Rybakina | hard | Semi-finals | L 1:2 (0:6, 6:4, 2:6) |
09.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Barbora Krejcikova | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:4) |
08.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Anhelina Kalinina | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:3) |
06.02.2024 | Abu Dhabi | Lesya Tsurenko | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:0, 6:1) |
14.01.2024 | Australian Open | Amanda Anisimova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
08.01.2024 | Adelaide 2 | Laura Siegemund | hard | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 4:6) |
03.01.2024 | Brisbane | Mirra Andreeva | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
27.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Veronika Kudermetova | hard | L 1:2 (4:6, 6:3, 5:7) | |
26.10.2023 | Zhuhai | Lin Zhu | hard | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:2, 6:1) | |
12.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Laura Siegemund | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 1:6) |
10.10.2023 | Zhengzhou | Tatjana Maria | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
08.10.2023 | Pekin | Iga Swiatek | hard | Final | L 0:2 (2:6, 2:6) |
07.10.2023 | Pekin | Elena Rybakina | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
06.10.2023 | Pekin | Jelena Ostapenko | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
04.10.2023 | Pekin | Marta Kostyuk | hard | Third round | W 2:1 (6:4, 6:7, 7:5) |
Jaimee Fourlis - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
09.01.2024 | Australian Open | Renata Zarazua | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
29.12.2023 | Brisbane | Valeria Savinykh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (7:6, 5:7, 2:6) |
23.08.2023 | US Open | Vera Zvonareva | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 0:6) |
28.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Viktoria Hruncakova | grass | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (1:6, 3:6) |
27.06.2023 | Wimbledon | Polona Hercog | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 6:3) |
21.06.2023 | Berlin | Caroline Garcia | grass | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
20.06.2023 | Berlin | Xinyu Wang | grass | First round | W 1:1 (3:6, 7:5) Retired |
18.06.2023 | Berlin | Peyton Stearns | grass | Qialification final | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 6:4) |
26.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Fiona Ferro | clay | Qialification final | L 1:2 (3:6, 6:2, 4:6) |
24.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Maria Lourdes Carle | clay | Qualifications - 2nd round | W 2:1 (6:4, 5:7, 6:2) |
23.05.2023 | Rolan Garros | Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:4, 4:6, 6:3) |
08.05.2023 | Rome | Tereza Martincova | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (6:7, 6:7) |
17.01.2023 | Australian Open | Linda Fruhvirtova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 4:6) |
09.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
02.01.2023 | Adelaide 2 | Marta Kostyuk | hard | First round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
15.10.2022 | Guadalajara 2 | Coco Vandeweghe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
12.09.2022 | Bucharest | Dalma Galfi | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
06.09.2022 | Bari | Anna Schmiedlova | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 2:6, 0:6) |
30.08.2022 | US Open | Yue Yuan | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
22.08.2022 | Granby | Marina Stakusic | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |