Roberto Carballes Baena - Paolo Lorenzi
home
away
-
-
Allianz Suisse Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Roberto Carballes Baena | 2:1 | Paolo Lorenzi |
Spain | Country | Italy |
64 | Ranking | 0 |
31 (pts 533, tourn. 22) | Ranking by surface | 680 (pts 7, tourn. 3) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
22.07.2019 | Allianz Suisse Open | Roberto Carballes Baena - Paolo Lorenzi | clay | 2:1 (6:7, 6:3, 6:2) |
08.02.2018 | Ecuador Open | Paolo Lorenzi - Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
20.07.2016 | Generali Open - Kitzbuhel | Paolo Lorenzi - Roberto Carballes Baena | clay | 2:0 (6:2, 6:2) |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Carlos Alcaraz | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
21.03.2024 | Miami | Aleksandar Vukic | hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
13.03.2024 | Phoenix | Constant Lestienne | hard | First round | L 0:1 (0:6, 1:4) Retired |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 3:6) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
08.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Flavio Cobolli | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
27.02.2024 | Santiago | Corentin Moutet | clay | First round | L 1:2 (3:6, 7:5, 2:6) |
21.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Cristian Garin | clay | First round | L 1:2 (6:2, 6:7, 3:6) |
12.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
07.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Facundo Bagnis | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
06.02.2024 | Cordoba Open | Mariano Navone | clay | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 6:3) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Hugo Gaston | hard | First round | L 1:3 (3:6, 2:6, 6:3, 4:6) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Ben Shelton | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Sebastian Ofner | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:5, 6:3) |
08.01.2024 | Auckland | Roberto Bautista Agut | hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
07.11.2023 | Sofia | Albert Ramos-Vinolas | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (5:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Jeff Wolf | indoor hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Juan Pablo Varillas | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | indoor hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:0, 3:6, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Malaga | Mattia Bellucci | hard | First round | L 1:2 (6:4, 3:6, 2:6) |
Paolo Lorenzi - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
26.08.2021 | US Open | Maxime Janvier | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
24.08.2021 | US Open | Joao Sousa | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (7:6, 1:6, 7:5) |
18.08.2021 | Verona | Nino Serdarusic | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (3:6, 1:6) |
17.08.2021 | Verona | Goncalo Oliveira | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:3) |
09.08.2021 | San Marino | Marco Cecchinato | clay | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 2:6) |
03.08.2021 | Cordenons | Zdenek Kolar | clay | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |
13.07.2021 | Newport | Maxime Cressy | grass | First round | L 0:2 (1:6, 2:6) |
22.06.2021 | Wimbledon | Botic Van De Zandschulp | grass | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (5:7, 3:6) |
14.06.2021 | Forli | Raul Brancaccio | clay | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
07.06.2021 | Orlando 2 | Sam Riffice | hard | First round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
25.05.2021 | Rolan Garros | Taro Daniel | clay | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
18.05.2021 | Biella 6 | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | clay | First round | L 0:2 (0:6, 6:7) |
03.05.2021 | Biella 5 | Federico Gaio | clay | First round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 2:6) |
26.04.2021 | Rome 2 | Alexandre Muller | clay | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 0:6) |
21.04.2021 | Rome 1 | Tristan Lamasine | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (6:4, 1:6, 5:7) |
20.04.2021 | Rome 1 | Yannick Maden | clay | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 2:6, 6:3) |
24.03.2021 | Miami | Ernesto Escobedo | hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 2:6) |
23.03.2021 | Miami | Jason Jung | hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
22.03.2021 | Miami | Joao Menezes | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:1) |
14.03.2021 | Acapulco | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 0:2 (2:6, 0:6) |