Cameron Norrie - Kevin Anderson
home
away
-
-
The Stella Artois Championships 2019 (grass)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Cameron Norrie | 0:1 | Kevin Anderson |
England | Country | South Africa |
28 | Ranking | 629 |
36 (pts 90, tourn. 1) | Ranking by surface | 0 (pts 0, tourn. 0) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
17.06.2019 | The Stella Artois Championships | Cameron Norrie - Kevin Anderson | grass | 1:2 (6:4, 6:7, 4:6) |
Cameron Norrie - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.03.2024 | Miami | Daniil Medvedev | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Flavio Cobolli | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (7:5, 6:7, 6:2) |
11.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Gael Monfils | hard | Third round | L 1:2 (7:6, 6:7, 3:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Lorenzo Sonego | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
24.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Mariano Navone | clay | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
23.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Thiago Seyboth Wild | clay | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:1, 3:6, 6:2) |
22.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Tomas Barrios Vera | clay | Second round | W 2:0 (6:1, 6:1) |
19.02.2024 | Rio de Janeiro | Hugo Dellien | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
15.02.2024 | Buenos Aires | Federico Coria | clay | Second round | L 1:2 (2:6, 6:4, 3:6) |
22.01.2024 | Australian Open | Alexander Zverev | hard | 4th Round | L 2:3 (5:7, 6:3, 3:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
20.01.2024 | Australian Open | Casper Ruud | hard | Third round | W 3:1 (6:4, 6:7, 6:4, 6:3) |
18.01.2024 | Australian Open | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Second round | W 3:2 (3:6, 6:7, 6:2, 6:4, 6:4) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Juan Pablo Varillas | hard | First round | W 3:0 (6:4, 6:4, 6:2) |
11.01.2024 | Auckland | Alejandro Tabilo | hard | Quarter-finals | W 0:0 (-:-) Retired |
10.01.2024 | Auckland | Luca Van Assche | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:1) |
31.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) | |
29.12.2023 | Hopman Cup | Alex De Minaur | hard | W 2:1 (6:4, 2:6, 7:6) | |
25.10.2023 | Vienna | Alexander Zverev | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
23.10.2023 | Vienna | Filip Misolic | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (7:6, 4:6, 6:3) |
17.10.2023 | Tokyo | Taylor Harry Fritz | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
Kevin Anderson - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
25.08.2023 | US Open | Tomas Machac | hard | Qualifications - 2nd round | L 0:2 (4:6, 5:7) |
22.08.2023 | US Open | Oleksii Krutykh | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:5) |
01.08.2023 | Washington | Jordan Thompson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:6, 1:6) |
20.07.2023 | Newport | Ugo Humbert | grass | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (2:6, 4:6) |
19.07.2023 | Newport | Gijs Brouwer | grass | Second round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
18.07.2023 | Newport | Gabriel Diallo | grass | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:2) |
26.03.2022 | Miami | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:3, 3:6) |
22.03.2022 | Miami | Mitchell Krueger | hard | Qialification final | L 0:2 (6:7, 5:7) |
21.03.2022 | Miami | Alex Bolt | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
09.03.2022 | Indial Wells | Christopher O\'Connell | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:3, 2:6, 2:6) |
21.02.2022 | Acapulco | Jeff Wolf | hard | Qialification final | L 1:2 (7:6, 4:6, 3:6) |
20.02.2022 | Acapulco | Nicolas Mejia | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:0 (6:3, 7:6) |
15.02.2022 | Delray Beach | Steve Johnson | hard | First round | L 1:2 (2:6, 7:6, 2:6) |
10.02.2022 | Dallas | John Isner | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 7:6, 6:7) |
07.02.2022 | Dallas | Sam Querrey | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:4) |
17.01.2022 | Australian Open | Reilly Opelka | hard | First round | L 0:3 (3:6, 4:6, 6:7) |
05.01.2022 | Melbourne Summer Set | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | hard | First round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
30.10.2021 | Paris | Hugo Gaston | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:2, 6:7) |
25.10.2021 | Vienna | Alex De Minaur | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 6:7) |
24.10.2021 | Vienna | Roberto Carballes Baena | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (7:5, 4:6, 7:6) |