Dominic Thiem - Alexander Bublik
home
away
-
-
French Open 2019 (clay)
Head to heads | ||
---|---|---|
Dominic Thiem | 2:0 | Alexander Bublik |
Austria | Country | Kazakhstan |
91 | Ranking | 20 |
144 (pts 176, tourn. 10) | Ranking by surface | 225 (pts 110, tourn. 6) |
Date | Tournament | Match | Surface | Score |
28.08.2023 | US Open | Alexander Bublik - Dominic Thiem | hard | 0:3 (3:6, 2:6, 4:6) |
30.05.2019 | French Open | Dominic Thiem - Alexander Bublik | clay | 3:1 (6:3, 6:7, 6:3, 7:5) |
Dominic Thiem - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
20.03.2024 | Zadar | Lukas Neumayer | clay | Second round | L 0:2 (2:6, 1:6) |
18.03.2024 | Zadar | Filip Krajinovic | clay | First round | W 2:0 (6:2, 7:6) |
13.03.2024 | Szekesfehervar | Daniel Michalski | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (3:6, 4:6) |
15.01.2024 | Australian Open | Felix Auger Aliassime | hard | First round | L 2:3 (3:6, 5:7, 7:6, 7:5, 3:6) |
02.01.2024 | Brisbane | Rafael Nadal | hard | First round | L 0:2 (5:7, 1:6) |
31.12.2023 | Brisbane | Giulio Zeppieri | hard | Qialification final | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
30.12.2023 | Brisbane | James McCabe | hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (2:6, 7:6, 6:4) |
07.11.2023 | Metz | Ugo Humbert | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (6:7, 6:4, 3:6) |
06.11.2023 | Metz | Matteo Martineau | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:2) |
01.11.2023 | Paris | Holger Rune | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 2:6) |
30.10.2023 | Paris | Stan Wawrinka | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 6:3, 7:5) |
29.10.2023 | Paris | Christopher O\'Connell | indoor hard | Qialification final | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:3) |
28.10.2023 | Paris | Lorenzo Sonego | indoor hard | Qualifications - 1st round | W 2:1 (6:1, 4:6, 7:5) |
24.10.2023 | Vienna | Stefanos Tsitsipas | indoor hard | First round | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
19.10.2023 | Antwerp | Yannick Hanfmann | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (4:6, 7:5, 4:6) |
17.10.2023 | Antwerp | Luca Nardi | indoor hard | First round | W 2:1 (3:6, 7:6, 6:2) |
12.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Gabriel Diallo | indoor hard | Second round | L 1:2 (1:6, 6:4, 6:7) |
10.10.2023 | Bratislava $114K | Vitaliy Sachko | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (7:6, 6:3) |
01.10.2023 | Astana | Sebastian Ofner | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | L 1:2 (7:5, 4:6, 2:6) |
30.09.2023 | Astana | Marcos Giron | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (6:3, 4:6, 7:6) |
Alexander Bublik - last games | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Surface: | |||||
Date | Tournament | Opponent | Surface | Round | Score |
23.03.2024 | Miami | Matteo Arnaldi | hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 1:6) |
10.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Alex De Minaur | hard | Third round | L 0:2 (5:7, 0:6) |
09.03.2024 | Indial Wells | Juncheng Shang | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (6:4, 6:1) |
02.03.2024 | Dubai | Ugo Humbert | hard | Final | L 0:2 (4:6, 3:6) |
01.03.2024 | Dubai | Andrey Rublev | hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (6:7, 7:6, 6:5) |
29.02.2024 | Dubai | Jiri Lehecka | hard | Quarter-finals | W 1:0 (6:4, 4:1) Retired |
28.02.2024 | Dubai | Tallon Griekspoor | hard | Second round | W 2:0 (7:6, 7:6) |
26.02.2024 | Dubai | Tomas Machac | hard | First round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 7:6) |
22.02.2024 | Doha | Alexei Popyrin | hard | Quarter-finals | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
21.02.2024 | Doha | Marton Fucsovics | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (2:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
14.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Milos Raonic | indoor hard | Second round | L 0:2 (4:6, 4:6) |
13.02.2024 | Rotterdam | Borna Coric | indoor hard | First round | W 2:0 (6:3, 6:4) |
04.02.2024 | Montpellier | Borna Coric | indoor hard | Final | W 2:1 (5:7, 6:2, 6:3) |
03.02.2024 | Montpellier | Felix Auger Aliassime | indoor hard | Semi-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:4, 6:4) |
02.02.2024 | Montpellier | Alexander Shevchenko | indoor hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:3, 6:4) |
31.01.2024 | Montpellier | Denis Shapovalov | indoor hard | Second round | W 2:1 (1:6, 7:6, 6:3) |
16.01.2024 | Australian Open | Sumit Nagal | hard | First round | L 0:3 (4:6, 2:6, 6:7) |
12.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Jack Draper | hard | Semi-finals | L 0:2 (6:7, 4:6) |
11.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Lorenzo Musetti | hard | Quarter-finals | W 2:1 (6:3, 6:7, 7:5) |
10.01.2024 | Adelaide 1 | Daniel Evans | hard | Second round | W 2:1 (4:6, 6:2, 6:1) |